Sinistea Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #854 · 6 cards · 1 card name
5 Sinistea cards across 5 sets, 2020–2023. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 14 Oct 2026, the most valuable Sinistea card is Sinistea SV052/SV122 from Shining Fates Shiny Vault at $4.37 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €2.87 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Sinistea cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 5 Sinistea cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SinisteaShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV052/SV122 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.37 |
| 2 | SinisteaScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 062 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.44 |
| 3 | SinisteaObsidian Flames · 097/197 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.39 |
| 4 | SinisteaSword & Shield · 089/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.32 |
| 5 | SinisteaDarkness Ablaze · 082/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.31 |
Top 5 Sinistea cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SinisteaShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV052/SV122 · Normal | Normal | €2.87 |
| 2 | SinisteaScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 062 · Normal | Normal | €0.55 |
| 3 | SinisteaDarkness Ablaze · 082/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.26 |
| 4 | SinisteaSword & Shield · 089/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.21 |
| 5 | SinisteaObsidian Flames · 097/197 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.13 |
Sinistea card names
All Sinistea cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sinistea 097/ | Obsidian Flames | Common | $0.39Reverse Holo | €0.13Reverse Holo | |
Sinistea 062Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Jan 2023 | Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | Promo | $0.44Holofoil | €0.55Normal | |
Sinistea SV052/ | Shining Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $4.37Holofoil | €2.87Normal | |
Sinistea 082/ | Darkness Ablaze | Common | $0.31Reverse Holo | €0.26Reverse Holo | |
Sinistea 089/ | Sword & Shield | Common | $0.32Reverse Holo | €0.21Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 14 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Sinistea in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Sinistea cards
How many Sinistea cards are there?
Dexicards lists 5 Pokémon cards featuring Sinistea, across 5 sets released from 2020 to 2023. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Sinistea card?
As of 14 Oct 2026, the most valuable Sinistea card is Sinistea SV052/SV122 from Shining Fates Shiny Vault at $4.37 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €2.87 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Sinistea card?
The newest Sinistea card is Sinistea 097/197 from Obsidian Flames, released 11 Aug 2023.
What was the first Sinistea card?
The earliest Sinistea card on Dexicards is Sinistea 089/202 from Sword & Shield, released 7 Feb 2020.




