Sizzlipede Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #850 · 12 cards · 1 card name
11 Sizzlipede cards across 9 sets, 2020–2026. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Sizzlipede card is Sizzlipede SV018/SV122 from Shining Fates Shiny Vault at $2.82 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €2.53 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Sizzlipede cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Sizzlipede cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SizzlipedeShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV018/SV122 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.82 |
| 2 | SizzlipedeBattle Styles · 029/163 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.50 |
| 3 | SizzlipedeFusion Strike · 046/264 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.25 |
| 4 | SizzlipedeMega Evolution · 029/132 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.22 |
| 5 | SizzlipedeChampion's Path · 009/073 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.22 |
| 6 | SizzlipedePitch Black · 009/084 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.20 |
| 7 | SizzlipedeTemporal Forces · 036/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.20 |
| 8 | SizzlipedeFusion Strike · 047/264 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.20 |
| 9 | SizzlipedeSword & Shield · 037/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.20 |
| 10 | SizzlipedeSword & Shield · 038/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.13 |
Top 10 Sizzlipede cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SizzlipedeShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV018/SV122 · Normal | Normal | €2.53 |
| 2 | SizzlipedeSword & Shield · 037/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.27 |
| 3 | SizzlipedeSword & Shield · 038/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.27 |
| 4 | SizzlipedeBattle Styles · 029/163 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.26 |
| 5 | SizzlipedeChampion's Path · 009/073 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.24 |
| 6 | SizzlipedeFusion Strike · 047/264 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.18 |
| 7 | SizzlipedeFusion Strike · 046/264 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.16 |
| 8 | SizzlipedeTemporal Forces · 036/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.10 |
| 9 | SizzlipedeMega Evolution · 029/132 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.08 |
| 10 | SizzlipedeSurging Sparks · 027/191 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.08 |
Sizzlipede card names
All Sizzlipede cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sizzlipede 009/ | Pitch Black | Common | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.06Reverse Holo | |
Sizzlipede 029/ | Mega Evolution | Common | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Sizzlipede 027/ | Surging Sparks | Common | $0.09Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Sizzlipede 036/ | Temporal Forces | Common | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Sizzlipede 046/ | Fusion Strike | Common | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Sizzlipede 047/ | Fusion Strike | Common | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.18Reverse Holo | |
Sizzlipede 029/ | Battle Styles | Common | $0.50Reverse Holo | €0.26Reverse Holo | |
Sizzlipede SV018/ | Shining Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $2.82Holofoil | €2.53Normal | |
Sizzlipede 009/ | Champion's Path | Common | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.24Reverse Holo | |
Sizzlipede 037/ | Sword & Shield | Common | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.27Reverse Holo | |
Sizzlipede 038/ | Sword & Shield | Common | $0.13Reverse Holo | €0.27Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 16 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Sizzlipede in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Sizzlipede cards
How many Sizzlipede cards are there?
Dexicards lists 11 Pokémon cards featuring Sizzlipede, across 9 sets released from 2020 to 2026. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Sizzlipede card?
As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Sizzlipede card is Sizzlipede SV018/SV122 from Shining Fates Shiny Vault at $2.82 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €2.53 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Sizzlipede card?
The newest Sizzlipede card is Sizzlipede 009/084 from Pitch Black, released 17 Jul 2026.
What was the first Sizzlipede card?
The earliest Sizzlipede cards on Dexicards are from Sword & Shield, released 7 Feb 2020: Sizzlipede 037/202 and Sizzlipede 038/202.










