Skuntank Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #435 · 15 cards · 3 card names
13 Skuntank cards across 11 sets, 2007–2026. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Skuntank card is Skuntank 13/16 from Pokémon Rumble at $89.98 on TCGplayer (Normal) and €26.15 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Skuntank cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Skuntank cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SkuntankPokémon Rumble · 13/16 · Normal | Normal | $89.98 |
| 2 | Skuntank VSilver Tempest · 181/195 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $10.88 |
| 3 | SkuntankDiamond & Pearl · 15/130 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $8.78 |
| 4 | Skuntank GPlatinum · 94/127 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.78 |
| 5 | SkuntankHS—Undaunted · 37/90 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.95 |
| 6 | Skuntank VSilver Tempest · 180/195 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.76 |
| 7 | SkuntankDragons Exalted · 77/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.11 |
| 8 | Skuntank VSilver Tempest · 108/195 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.84 |
| 9 | SkuntankStormfront · 26/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.78 |
| 10 | Reverse Holo | $0.77 |
Top 10 Skuntank cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SkuntankPokémon Rumble · 13/16 · Normal | Normal | €26.15 |
| 2 | Skuntank VSilver Tempest · 181/195 · Normal | Normal | €11.04 |
| 3 | Reverse Holo | €5.51 | |
| 4 | Skuntank GPlatinum · 94/127 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.85 |
| 5 | SkuntankDiamond & Pearl · 15/130 · Normal | Normal | €1.80 |
| 6 | Skuntank VSilver Tempest · 180/195 · Normal | Normal | €1.70 |
| 7 | SkuntankStormfront · 26/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.23 |
| 8 | SkuntankHS—Undaunted · 37/90 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.18 |
| 9 | Skuntank VSilver Tempest · 108/195 · Normal | Normal | €0.65 |
| 10 | SkuntankDragons Exalted · 77/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.60 |
Skuntank card names
- Skuntank11 cards
- Skuntank V3 cards
- Skuntank G1 card
All Skuntank cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Skuntank 054/ | Chaos Rising | Uncommon | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Skuntank V 108/ | Silver Tempest | Rare Holo V | $0.84Holofoil | €0.65Normal | |
Skuntank V 180/ | Silver Tempest | Rare Ultra | $1.76Holofoil | €1.70Normal | |
Skuntank V 181/ | Silver Tempest | Rare Ultra | $10.88Holofoil | €11.04Normal | |
Skuntank 115/ | Rebel Clash | Uncommon | $0.39Reverse Holo | €0.24Reverse Holo | |
Skuntank 76/ | Ultra Prism | Uncommon | $0.47Reverse Holo | €0.49Reverse Holo | |
Skuntank 55/ | Flashfire | Rare | $0.77Reverse Holo | €5.51Reverse Holo | |
Skuntank 77/ | Dragons Exalted | Uncommon | $1.11Reverse Holo | €0.60Reverse Holo | |
Skuntank 37/ | HS—Undaunted | Uncommon | $1.95Reverse Holo | €1.18Reverse Holo | |
Skuntank 13/ | Pokémon Rumble | — | $89.98Normal | €26.15Normal | |
Skuntank G 94/ | Platinum | Common | $3.78Reverse Holo | €3.85Reverse Holo | |
Skuntank 26/ | Stormfront | Rare | $0.78Reverse Holo | €1.23Reverse Holo | |
Skuntank 15/ | Diamond & Pearl | Rare Holo | $8.78Reverse Holo | €1.80Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Skuntank in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Skuntank cards
How many Skuntank cards are there?
Dexicards lists 13 Pokémon cards featuring Skuntank, across 11 sets released from 2007 to 2026. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Skuntank card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Skuntank card is Skuntank 13/16 from Pokémon Rumble at $89.98 on TCGplayer (Normal) and €26.15 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Skuntank card?
The newest Skuntank card is Skuntank 054/086 from Chaos Rising, released 22 May 2026.
What was the first Skuntank card?
The earliest Skuntank card on Dexicards is Skuntank 15/130 from Diamond & Pearl, released 1 May 2007.












