Slakoth Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #287 · 17 cards · 1 card name
15 Slakoth cards across 13 sets, 2003–2024. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Slakoth card is Slakoth 73/107 from Deoxys at $36.66 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €49.99 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo).
Most valuable Slakoth cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Slakoth cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | $36.66 | |
| 2 | SlakothPower Keepers · 63/108 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $28.71 |
| 3 | Reverse Holo | $27.52 | |
| 4 | SlakothRuby & Sapphire · 45/109 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $25.00 |
| 5 | SlakothSurging Sparks · 212/191 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $11.85 |
| 6 | SlakothMysterious Treasures · 99/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $9.49 |
| 7 | Reverse Holo | $3.48 | |
| 8 | SlakothDragons Exalted · 101/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.35 |
| 9 | SlakothFurious Fists · 81/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.58 |
| 10 | SlakothUnified Minds · 167/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.49 |
Top 10 Slakoth cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | €49.99 | |
| 2 | SlakothSurging Sparks · 212/191 · Normal | Normal | €10.64 |
| 3 | SlakothPower Keepers · 63/108 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €4.00 |
| 4 | SlakothRuby & Sapphire · 45/109 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.70 |
| 5 | Reverse Holo | €1.84 | |
| 6 | Reverse Holo | €1.54 | |
| 7 | SlakothDragons Exalted · 101/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.50 |
| 8 | SlakothMysterious Treasures · 99/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.47 |
| 9 | SlakothFurious Fists · 81/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.78 |
| 10 | SlakothUnified Minds · 167/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.70 |
Slakoth card names
All Slakoth cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slakoth 145/ | Surging Sparks | Common | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Slakoth 212/ | Surging Sparks | Illustration Rare | $11.85Holofoil | €10.64Normal | |
Slakoth 160/ | Paldea Evolved | Common | $0.18Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Slakoth 129/ | Evolving Skies | Common | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Slakoth 167/ | Unified Minds | Common | $0.49Reverse Holo | €0.70Reverse Holo | |
Slakoth 168/ | Unified Minds | Common | $0.39Reverse Holo | €0.39Reverse Holo | |
Slakoth 113/ | Celestial Storm | Common | $0.47Reverse Holo | €0.47Reverse Holo | |
Slakoth 81/ | Furious Fists | Common | $0.58Reverse Holo | €0.78Reverse Holo | |
Slakoth 101/ | Dragons Exalted | Common | $1.35Reverse Holo | €1.50Reverse Holo | |
Slakoth 95/ | Platinum | Common | $3.48Reverse Holo | €1.54Reverse Holo | |
Slakoth 99/ | Mysterious Treasures | Common | $9.49Reverse Holo | €1.47Reverse Holo | |
Slakoth 63/ | Power Keepers | Common | $28.71Reverse Holo | €4.00Reverse Holo | |
Slakoth 73/ | Deoxys | Common | $36.66Reverse Holo | €49.99Reverse Holo | |
Slakoth 80/ | Sandstorm | Common | $27.52Reverse Holo | €1.84Reverse Holo | |
Slakoth 45/ | Ruby & Sapphire | Uncommon | $25.00Reverse Holo | €2.70Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Slakoth in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Slakoth cards
How many Slakoth cards are there?
Dexicards lists 15 Pokémon cards featuring Slakoth, across 13 sets released from 2003 to 2024. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Slakoth card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Slakoth card is Slakoth 73/107 from Deoxys at $36.66 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €49.99 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo).
What is the newest Slakoth card?
The newest Slakoth cards are from Surging Sparks, released 8 Nov 2024: Slakoth 145/191 and Slakoth 212/191.
What was the first Slakoth card?
The earliest Slakoth card on Dexicards is Slakoth 45/109 from Ruby & Sapphire, released 1 Jul 2003.














