Snom Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #872 · 9 cards · 1 card name
8 Snom cards across 7 sets, 2020–2026. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Snom card is Snom 168/162 from Temporal Forces at $17.98 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €7.84 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Snom cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 8 Snom cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SnomTemporal Forces · 168/162 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $17.98 |
| 2 | SnomShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV033/SV122 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $6.08 |
| 3 | SnomShining Fates · 029/072 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.59 |
| 4 | SnomFusion Strike · 084/264 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.62 |
| 5 | SnomSword & Shield · 063/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.46 |
| 6 | SnomMega Evolution · 042/132 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.30 |
| 7 | SnomTemporal Forces · 045/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.27 |
| 8 | SnomAscended Heroes · 052/217 · Normal | Normal | $0.23 |
Top 8 Snom cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SnomTemporal Forces · 168/162 · Normal | Normal | €7.84 |
| 2 | SnomShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV033/SV122 · Normal | Normal | €3.48 |
| 3 | SnomSword & Shield · 063/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.41 |
| 4 | SnomFusion Strike · 084/264 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.26 |
| 5 | SnomShining Fates · 029/072 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.18 |
| 6 | SnomTemporal Forces · 045/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.16 |
| 7 | SnomMega Evolution · 042/132 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.09 |
| 8 | SnomAscended Heroes · 052/217 · Normal | Normal | €0.03 |
Snom card names
All Snom cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Snom 052/ | Ascended Heroes | Common | $0.23Normal | €0.03Normal | |
Snom 042/ | Mega Evolution | Common | $0.30Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Snom 045/ | Temporal Forces | Common | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Snom 168/ | Temporal Forces | Illustration Rare | $17.98Holofoil | €7.84Normal | |
Snom 084/ | Fusion Strike | Common | $0.62Reverse Holo | €0.26Reverse Holo | |
Snom SV033/ | Shining Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $6.08Holofoil | €3.48Normal | |
Snom 029/ | Shining Fates | Common | $2.59Holofoil | €0.18Reverse Holo | |
Snom 063/ | Sword & Shield | Common | $0.46Reverse Holo | €0.41Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 16 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Snom in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Snom cards
How many Snom cards are there?
Dexicards lists 8 Pokémon cards featuring Snom, across 7 sets released from 2020 to 2026. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Snom card?
As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Snom card is Snom 168/162 from Temporal Forces at $17.98 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €7.84 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Snom card?
The newest Snom card is Snom 052/217 from Ascended Heroes, released 30 Jan 2026.
What was the first Snom card?
The earliest Snom card on Dexicards is Snom 063/202 from Sword & Shield, released 7 Feb 2020.







