Snover Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #459 · 17 cards · 1 card name
15 Snover cards across 14 sets, 2007–2025. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Snover card is Snover 100/091 from Paldean Fates at $3.00 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €2.51 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Snover 140/132 from Mega Evolution at €2.84 (Normal).
Most valuable Snover cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Snover cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SnoverPaldean Fates · 100/091 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.00 |
| 2 | SnoverStormfront · 74/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.76 |
| 3 | SnoverMega Evolution · 140/132 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.29 |
| 4 | SnoverMysterious Treasures · 101/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.73 |
| 5 | SnoverUnified Minds · 41/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.54 |
| 6 | SnoverBREAKthrough · 39/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.48 |
| 7 | SnoverPlasma Blast · 25/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.45 |
| 8 | SnoverUltra Prism · 37/156 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.33 |
| 9 | SnoverRebel Clash · 012/192 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.32 |
| 10 | SnoverForbidden Light · 3/131 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.30 |
Top 10 Snover cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SnoverMega Evolution · 140/132 · Normal | Normal | €2.84 |
| 2 | SnoverPaldean Fates · 100/091 · Normal | Normal | €2.51 |
| 3 | SnoverStormfront · 74/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.99 |
| 4 | SnoverUnified Minds · 41/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.57 |
| 5 | SnoverBREAKthrough · 39/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.50 |
| 6 | SnoverPlasma Blast · 25/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.40 |
| 7 | SnoverForbidden Light · 3/131 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.34 |
| 8 | SnoverMysterious Treasures · 101/123 · Normal | Normal | €0.24 |
| 9 | SnoverRebel Clash · 012/192 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.23 |
| 10 | SnoverUltra Prism · 37/156 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.23 |
Snover card names
All Snover cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Snover 035/ | Mega Evolution | Common | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Snover 140/ | Mega Evolution | Illustration Rare | $2.29Holofoil | €2.84Normal | |
Snover 059/ | Destined Rivals | Common | $0.29Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Snover 100/ | Paldean Fates | Shiny Rare | $3.00Holofoil | €2.51Normal | |
Snover 010/ | Paldea Evolved | Common | $0.18Reverse Holo | €0.07Reverse Holo | |
Snover 042/ | Lost Origin | Common | $0.15Reverse Holo | €0.11Reverse Holo | |
Snover 009/ | Chilling Reign | Common | $0.18Reverse Holo | €0.15Reverse Holo | |
Snover 012/ | Rebel Clash | Common | $0.32Reverse Holo | €0.23Reverse Holo | |
Snover 41/ | Unified Minds | Common | $0.54Reverse Holo | €0.57Reverse Holo | |
Snover 3/ | Forbidden Light | Common | $0.30Reverse Holo | €0.34Reverse Holo | |
Snover 37/ | Ultra Prism | Common | $0.33Reverse Holo | €0.23Reverse Holo | |
Snover 39/ | BREAKthrough | Common | $0.48Reverse Holo | €0.50Reverse Holo | |
Snover 25/ | Plasma Blast | Common | $0.45Reverse Holo | €0.40Reverse Holo | |
Snover 74/ | Stormfront | Common | $2.76Reverse Holo | €0.99Reverse Holo | |
Snover 101/ | Mysterious Treasures | Common | $0.73Reverse Holo | €0.24Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Snover in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Snover cards
How many Snover cards are there?
Dexicards lists 15 Pokémon cards featuring Snover, across 14 sets released from 2007 to 2025. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Snover card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Snover card is Snover 100/091 from Paldean Fates at $3.00 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €2.51 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Snover 140/132 from Mega Evolution at €2.84 (Normal).
What is the newest Snover card?
The newest Snover cards are from Mega Evolution, released 26 Sep 2025: Snover 035/132 and Snover 140/132.
What was the first Snover card?
The earliest Snover card on Dexicards is Snover 101/123 from Mysterious Treasures, released 1 Aug 2007.














