Solgaleo Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #791 · 24 cards · 5 card names
17 Solgaleo cards across 9 sets, 2017–2026. 7 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Solgaleo card is Solgaleo & Lunala-GX 216/236 from Cosmic Eclipse at $322.80 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €313.82 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Solgaleo cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Solgaleo cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Solgaleo & Lunala-GXCosmic Eclipse · 216/236 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $322.80 |
| 2 | Solgaleo & Lunala-GXCosmic Eclipse · 254/236 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $119.43 |
| 3 | Solgaleo-GXUltra Prism · 173/156 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $60.95 |
| 4 | Solgaleo & Lunala-GXCosmic Eclipse · 75/236 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $40.00 |
| 5 | Solgaleo-GXSun & Moon · 155/149 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $18.39 |
| 6 | Solgaleo ◇Ultra Prism · 89/156 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $16.46 |
| 7 | Solgaleo-GXSM Black Star Promos · SM104 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $15.71 |
| 8 | Solgaleo-GXSM Black Star Promos · SM104a · Holofoil | Holofoil | $11.61 |
| 9 | Solgaleo-GXSun & Moon · 143/149 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $6.41 |
| 10 | Solgaleo-GXSun & Moon · 89/149 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.45 |
Top 10 Solgaleo cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Solgaleo & Lunala-GXCosmic Eclipse · 216/236 · Normal | Normal | €313.82 |
| 2 | Solgaleo & Lunala-GXCosmic Eclipse · 254/236 · Normal | Normal | €73.01 |
| 3 | Solgaleo-GXUltra Prism · 173/156 · Normal | Normal | €46.18 |
| 4 | Solgaleo-GXSun & Moon · 143/149 · Normal | Normal | €28.81 |
| 5 | Solgaleo & Lunala-GXCosmic Eclipse · 75/236 · Normal | Normal | €24.41 |
| 6 | Solgaleo-GXSun & Moon · 155/149 · Normal | Normal | €17.11 |
| 7 | Solgaleo-GXSM Black Star Promos · SM104 · Normal | Normal | €9.17 |
| 8 | SolgaleoCosmic Eclipse · 142/236 · Normal | Normal | €5.45 |
| 9 | Solgaleo-GXSun & Moon · 89/149 · Normal | Normal | €4.00 |
| 10 | Solgaleo ◇Ultra Prism · 89/156 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.90 |
Solgaleo card names
All Solgaleo cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Solgaleo 105/ | 30th Celebration | Rare | $0.21Holofoil | €0.12Normal | |
Solgaleo-GX 89/ | 30th Celebration: Classic Collection | Rare Holo GX | — | — | |
Solgaleo 21Celebrations · Rare Holo · 8 Oct 2021 | Celebrations | Rare Holo | $0.29Holofoil | €0.25Normal | |
Solgaleo & Lunala-GX 75/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Rare Holo GX | $40.00Holofoil | €24.41Normal | |
Solgaleo 142/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Rare Holo | $1.59Holofoil | €5.45Normal | |
Solgaleo & Lunala-GX 216/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Rare Ultra | $322.80Holofoil | €313.82Normal | |
Solgaleo & Lunala-GX 254/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Rare Rainbow | $119.43Holofoil | €73.01Normal | |
Solgaleo 99/ | Celestial Storm | Rare Holo | $1.90Reverse Holo | €1.72Normal | |
Solgaleo ◇ 89/ | Ultra Prism | Rare Prism Star | $16.46Holofoil | €3.90Reverse Holo | |
Solgaleo-GX 173/ | Ultra Prism | Rare Secret | $60.95Holofoil | €46.18Normal | |
Solgaleo 87/ | Guardians Rising | Rare | $0.71Reverse Holo | €0.61Reverse Holo | |
Solgaleo-GX SM16SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $2.89Holofoil | €2.22Normal | |
Solgaleo-GX SM104SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $15.71Holofoil | €9.17Normal | |
Solgaleo-GX SM104aSM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $11.61Holofoil | — | |
Solgaleo-GX 89/ | Sun & Moon | Rare Holo GX | $3.45Holofoil | €4.00Normal | |
Solgaleo-GX 143/ | Sun & Moon | Rare Ultra | $6.41Holofoil | €28.81Normal | |
Solgaleo-GX 155/ | Sun & Moon | Rare Rainbow | $18.39Holofoil | €17.11Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Solgaleo in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Solgaleo cards
How many Solgaleo cards are there?
Dexicards lists 17 Pokémon cards featuring Solgaleo, across 9 sets released from 2017 to 2026. Another 7 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Solgaleo card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Solgaleo card is Solgaleo & Lunala-GX 216/236 from Cosmic Eclipse at $322.80 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €313.82 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Solgaleo card?
The newest Solgaleo card is Solgaleo 105/128 from 30th Celebration, released 16 Sep 2026.
What was the first Solgaleo card?
The earliest Solgaleo cards on Dexicards are from SM Black Star Promos, released 3 Feb 2017: Solgaleo-GX SM16, Solgaleo-GX SM104 and Solgaleo-GX SM104a.
















