Solrock Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #338 · 19 cards · 1 card name
18 Solrock cards across 18 sets, 2003–2026. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Solrock card is Solrock 47/107 from Deoxys at $59.99 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €4.82 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Solrock 13/100 from Sandstorm at €24.35 (Normal).
Most valuable Solrock cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Solrock cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | $59.99 | |
| 2 | Holofoil | $33.30 | |
| 3 | SolrockLegend Maker · 25/92 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $28.86 |
| 4 | SolrockCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG15/GG70 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $6.45 |
| 5 | SolrockHS—Triumphant · 9/102 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.75 |
| 6 | SolrockSupreme Victors · 45/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.94 |
| 7 | SolrockGreat Encounters · 85/106 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.24 |
| 8 | Reverse Holo | $0.61 | |
| 9 | SolrockPlasma Storm · 74/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.54 |
| 10 | SolrockCelestial Storm · 62/168 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.40 |
Top 10 Solrock cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Normal | €24.35 | |
| 2 | SolrockLegend Maker · 25/92 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €9.24 |
| 3 | SolrockCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG15/GG70 · Normal | Normal | €6.82 |
| 4 | Reverse Holo | €4.82 | |
| 5 | SolrockHS—Triumphant · 9/102 · Normal | Normal | €2.76 |
| 6 | SolrockSupreme Victors · 45/147 · Normal | Normal | €1.55 |
| 7 | SolrockGreat Encounters · 85/106 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.02 |
| 8 | SolrockPlasma Storm · 74/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.70 |
| 9 | Reverse Holo | €0.57 | |
| 10 | SolrockCelestial Storm · 62/168 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.53 |
Solrock card names
All Solrock cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Solrock 106/ | Ascended Heroes | Uncommon | $0.15Normal | €0.05Normal | |
Solrock 075/ | Mega Evolution | Uncommon | $0.30Reverse Holo | €0.15Reverse Holo | |
Solrock 093/ | Obsidian Flames | Uncommon | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.21Reverse Holo | |
Solrock GG15/ | Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery | Trainer Gallery Rare Holo | $6.45Holofoil | €6.82Normal | |
Solrock 069/ | Crown Zenith | Uncommon | $0.29Reverse Holo | €0.21Reverse Holo | |
Solrock 039/ | Pokémon GO | Uncommon | — | — | |
Solrock 092/ | Darkness Ablaze | Uncommon | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.24Reverse Holo | |
Solrock 62/ | Celestial Storm | Uncommon | $0.40Reverse Holo | €0.53Reverse Holo | |
Solrock 69/ | Burning Shadows | Uncommon | $0.32Reverse Holo | €0.30Reverse Holo | |
Solrock 83/ | Primal Clash | Common | $0.32Reverse Holo | €0.45Reverse Holo | |
Solrock 64/ | XY | Uncommon | $0.61Reverse Holo | €0.57Reverse Holo | |
Solrock 74/ | Plasma Storm | Uncommon | $0.54Reverse Holo | €0.70Reverse Holo | |
Solrock 9/ | HS—Triumphant | Rare Holo | $3.75Holofoil | €2.76Normal | |
Solrock 45/ | Supreme Victors | Rare | $2.94Reverse Holo | €1.55Normal | |
Solrock 85/ | Great Encounters | Common | $2.24Reverse Holo | €1.02Reverse Holo | |
Solrock 25/ | Legend Maker | Rare | $28.86Reverse Holo | €9.24Reverse Holo | |
Solrock 47/ | Deoxys | Uncommon | $59.99Reverse Holo | €4.82Reverse Holo | |
Solrock 13/ | Sandstorm | Rare Holo | $33.30Holofoil | €24.35Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Solrock in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Solrock cards
How many Solrock cards are there?
Dexicards lists 18 Pokémon cards featuring Solrock, across 18 sets released from 2003 to 2026. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Solrock card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Solrock card is Solrock 47/107 from Deoxys at $59.99 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €4.82 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Solrock 13/100 from Sandstorm at €24.35 (Normal).
What is the newest Solrock card?
The newest Solrock card is Solrock 106/217 from Ascended Heroes, released 30 Jan 2026.
What was the first Solrock card?
The earliest Solrock card on Dexicards is Solrock 13/100 from Sandstorm, released 18 Sep 2003.

















