Spearow Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #21 · 21 cards · 2 card names
19 Spearow cards across 17 sets, 1999–2025. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Spearow card is Spearow 81/112 from FireRed & LeafGreen at $13.63 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €4.75 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Spearow 130/165 from Expedition Base Set at €6.21 (Reverse Holo).
Most valuable Spearow cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Spearow cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SpearowFireRed & LeafGreen · 81/112 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $13.63 |
| 2 | SpearowCrystal Guardians · 61/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $11.35 |
| 3 | SpearowExpedition Base Set · 130/165 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $9.99 |
| 4 | Reverse Holo | $8.95 | |
| 5 | SpearowMega Evolution · 151/132 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.94 |
| 6 | Lt. Surge's SpearowGym Heroes · 52/132 · 1st Edition | 1st Edition | $3.48 |
| 7 | SpearowHS—Unleashed · 62/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.75 |
| 8 | Lt. Surge's SpearowGym Heroes · 83/132 · 1st Edition | 1st Edition | $2.69 |
| 9 | SpearowMajestic Dawn · 74/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.24 |
| 10 | 1st Edition | $2.11 |
Top 10 Spearow cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SpearowExpedition Base Set · 130/165 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €6.21 |
| 2 | SpearowMega Evolution · 151/132 · Normal | Normal | €5.48 |
| 3 | SpearowFireRed & LeafGreen · 81/112 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €4.75 |
| 4 | SpearowHS—Unleashed · 62/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.97 |
| 5 | Reverse Holo | €2.64 | |
| 6 | SpearowPhantom Forces · 78/119 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.50 |
| 7 | SpearowCrystal Guardians · 61/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.40 |
| 8 | Reverse Holo | €1.68 | |
| 9 | Lt. Surge's SpearowGym Heroes · 52/132 · Normal | Normal | €1.39 |
| 10 | Normal | €1.06 |
Spearow card names
- Spearow19 cards
- Lt. Surge's Spearow2 cards
All Spearow cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spearow 102/ | Mega Evolution | Common | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.11Reverse Holo | |
Spearow 151/ | Mega Evolution | Illustration Rare | $3.94Holofoil | €5.48Normal | |
Spearow 021/ | 151 | Common | $1.09Reverse Holo | €1.68Reverse Holo | |
Spearow 111/ | Battle Styles | Common | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Spearow 145/ | Unbroken Bonds | Common | $0.34Reverse Holo | €0.35Reverse Holo | |
Spearow 97/ | Sun & Moon | Common | $0.32Reverse Holo | €0.37Reverse Holo | |
Spearow 65/ | Roaring Skies | Common | $0.32Reverse Holo | €0.27Reverse Holo | |
Spearow 78/ | Phantom Forces | Common | $0.58Reverse Holo | €2.50Reverse Holo | |
Spearow 62/ | HS—Unleashed | Common | $2.75Reverse Holo | €2.97Reverse Holo | |
Spearow 74/ | Majestic Dawn | Common | $2.24Reverse Holo | €1.02Reverse Holo | |
Spearow 61/ | Crystal Guardians | Common | $11.35Reverse Holo | €2.40Reverse Holo | |
Spearow 81/ | FireRed & LeafGreen | Common | $13.63Reverse Holo | €4.75Reverse Holo | |
Spearow 81/ | Sandstorm | Common | $8.95Reverse Holo | €2.64Reverse Holo | |
Spearow 130/ | Expedition Base Set | Common | $9.99Reverse Holo | €6.21Reverse Holo | |
Spearow 94/ | Legendary Collection | Common | — | — | |
Lt. Surge's Spearow 52/ | Gym Heroes | Uncommon | $3.481st Edition | €1.39Normal | |
Lt. Surge's Spearow 83/ | Gym Heroes | Common | $2.691st Edition | €1.05Normal | |
Spearow 92/ | Base Set 2 | Common | $0.95Normal | €0.75Normal | |
Spearow 62/ | Jungle | Common | $2.111st Edition | €1.06Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 17 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Spearow in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Spearow cards
How many Spearow cards are there?
Dexicards lists 19 Pokémon cards featuring Spearow, across 17 sets released from 1999 to 2025. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Spearow card?
As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Spearow card is Spearow 81/112 from FireRed & LeafGreen at $13.63 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €4.75 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Spearow 130/165 from Expedition Base Set at €6.21 (Reverse Holo).
What is the newest Spearow card?
The newest Spearow cards are from Mega Evolution, released 26 Sep 2025: Spearow 102/132 and Spearow 151/132.
What was the first Spearow card?
The earliest Spearow card on Dexicards is Spearow 62/64 from Jungle, released 16 Jun 1999.


















