Spiritomb Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #442 · 29 cards · 3 card names
25 Spiritomb cards across 23 sets, 2008–2026. 4 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Spiritomb card is Cynthia's Spiritomb 244/217 from Ascended Heroes at $30.00 on TCGplayer (Normal) and €6.74 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Spiritomb 10/102 from HS—Triumphant at €28.95 (Normal).
Most valuable Spiritomb cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Spiritomb cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cynthia's SpiritombAscended Heroes · 244/217 · Normal | Normal | $30.00 |
| 2 | Spiritomb CSupreme Victors · 84/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $21.37 |
| 3 | SpiritombLegends Awakened · 16/146 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $12.87 |
| 4 | SpiritombHS—Triumphant · 10/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $10.82 |
| 5 | Reverse Holo | $9.96 | |
| 6 | SpiritombLegendary Treasures · 87/113 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $9.73 |
| 7 | SpiritombPaldean Fates · 158/091 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.86 |
| 8 | SpiritombUnbroken Bonds · 112/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.58 |
| 9 | SpiritombMega Evolution · 148/132 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.57 |
| 10 | SpiritombLost Origin Trainer Gallery · TG09/TG30 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.55 |
Top 10 Spiritomb cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SpiritombHS—Triumphant · 10/102 · Normal | Normal | €28.95 |
| 2 | Reverse Holo | €10.20 | |
| 3 | Cynthia's SpiritombAscended Heroes · 244/217 · Normal | Normal | €6.74 |
| 4 | SpiritombLegends Awakened · 16/146 · Normal | Normal | €4.13 |
| 5 | SpiritombPaldean Fates · 158/091 · Normal | Normal | €3.78 |
| 6 | SpiritombMega Evolution · 148/132 · Normal | Normal | €2.79 |
| 7 | SpiritombUnbroken Bonds · 112/214 · Normal | Normal | €2.40 |
| 8 | SpiritombLost Origin Trainer Gallery · TG09/TG30 · Normal | Normal | €2.28 |
| 9 | SpiritombLegendary Treasures · 87/113 · Normal | Normal | €1.18 |
| 10 | SpiritombPhantom Forces · 55/119 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.14 |
Spiritomb card names
- Spiritomb25 cards
- Cynthia's Spiritomb3 cards
- Spiritomb C1 card
All Spiritomb cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spiritomb 035/ | Pitch Black | Rare | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Cynthia's Spiritomb 133/ | Ascended Heroes | Uncommon | $0.10Normal | €0.03Normal | |
Cynthia's Spiritomb 244/ | Ascended Heroes | Illustration Rare | $30.00Normal | €6.74Normal | |
Spiritomb 087/ | Mega Evolution | Uncommon | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Spiritomb 148/ | Mega Evolution | Illustration Rare | $2.57Holofoil | €2.79Normal | |
Cynthia's Spiritomb 129/ | Destined Rivals | Uncommon | $0.36Reverse Holo | €0.24Reverse Holo | |
Spiritomb 158/ | Paldean Fates | Shiny Rare | $5.86Holofoil | €3.78Normal | |
Spiritomb 089/ | Paldea Evolved | Rare | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Spiritomb 129/ | Scarlet & Violet | Uncommon | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Spiritomb TG09/ | Lost Origin Trainer Gallery | Trainer Gallery Rare Holo | $2.55Holofoil | €2.28Normal | |
Spiritomb 117/ | Lost Origin | Rare | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.38Reverse Holo | |
Spiritomb 089/ | Brilliant Stars | Common | $0.18Reverse Holo | €0.15Reverse Holo | |
Spiritomb 103/ | Chilling Reign | Rare | $0.40Reverse Holo | €0.48Reverse Holo | |
Spiritomb 116/ | Rebel Clash | Rare | $1.55Reverse Holo | €1.05Reverse Holo | |
Spiritomb 112/ | Unbroken Bonds | Rare Holo | $3.58Reverse Holo | €2.40Normal | |
Spiritomb 89/ | Team Up | Uncommon | $0.44Reverse Holo | €0.41Reverse Holo | |
Spiritomb 53/ | Ultra Prism | Uncommon | $0.42Reverse Holo | €0.45Reverse Holo | |
Spiritomb 47/ | Shining Legends | Uncommon | $0.29Reverse Holo | €0.42Reverse Holo | |
Spiritomb 62/ | Steam Siege | Rare | $0.58Reverse Holo | €0.69Reverse Holo | |
Spiritomb 55/ | Phantom Forces | Rare | $0.81Reverse Holo | €1.14Reverse Holo | |
Spiritomb 87/ | Legendary Treasures | Uncommon | $9.73Reverse Holo | €1.18Normal | |
Spiritomb 10/ | HS—Triumphant | Rare Holo | $10.82Reverse Holo | €28.95Normal | |
Spiritomb 32/ | Arceus | Rare | $9.96Reverse Holo | €10.20Reverse Holo | |
Spiritomb C 84/ | Supreme Victors | Uncommon | $21.37Reverse Holo | €0.62Normal | |
Spiritomb 16/ | Legends Awakened | Rare Holo | $12.87Holofoil | €4.13Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Spiritomb in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Spiritomb cards
How many Spiritomb cards are there?
Dexicards lists 25 Pokémon cards featuring Spiritomb, across 23 sets released from 2008 to 2026. Another 4 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Spiritomb card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Spiritomb card is Cynthia's Spiritomb 244/217 from Ascended Heroes at $30.00 on TCGplayer (Normal) and €6.74 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Spiritomb 10/102 from HS—Triumphant at €28.95 (Normal).
What is the newest Spiritomb card?
The newest Spiritomb card is Spiritomb 035/084 from Pitch Black, released 17 Jul 2026.
What was the first Spiritomb card?
The earliest Spiritomb card on Dexicards is Spiritomb 16/146 from Legends Awakened, released 1 Aug 2008.
























