Staraptor Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #398 · 17 cards · 4 card names
12 Staraptor cards across 10 sets, 2007–2026. 5 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Staraptor card is Staraptor FB LV.X 147/147 from Supreme Victors at $57.05 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €17.18 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Staraptor cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Staraptor cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Staraptor FB LV.XSupreme Victors · 147/147 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $57.05 |
| 2 | StaraptorDiamond & Pearl · 16/130 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $19.66 |
| 3 | Staraptor FBSupreme Victors · 11/147 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $12.23 |
| 4 | StaraptorStormfront · 27/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $7.46 |
| 5 | StaraptorPlasma Freeze · 97/116 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.88 |
| 6 | Larry's StaraptorAscended Heroes · 249/217 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.70 |
| 7 | StaraptorDarkness Ablaze · 147/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.51 |
| 8 | StaraptorBREAKthrough · 127/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.49 |
| 9 | StaraptorCrimson Invasion · 83/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.43 |
| 10 | StaraptorScarlet & Violet · 150/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.22 |
Top 10 Staraptor cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Staraptor FB LV.XSupreme Victors · 147/147 · Normal | Normal | €17.18 |
| 2 | Staraptor FBSupreme Victors · 11/147 · Normal | Normal | €5.77 |
| 3 | StaraptorDiamond & Pearl · 16/130 · Normal | Normal | €4.66 |
| 4 | Larry's StaraptorAscended Heroes · 249/217 · Normal | Normal | €4.12 |
| 5 | StaraptorPlasma Freeze · 97/116 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.25 |
| 6 | StaraptorStormfront · 27/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.78 |
| 7 | StaraptorBREAKthrough · 127/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.57 |
| 8 | StaraptorDarkness Ablaze · 147/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.53 |
| 9 | StaraptorCrimson Invasion · 83/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.41 |
| 10 | StaraptorBrilliant Stars · 119/172 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.23 |
Staraptor card names
- Staraptor13 cards
- Larry's Staraptor2 cards
- Staraptor FB1 card
- Staraptor FB LV.X1 card
All Staraptor cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Larry's Staraptor 170/ | Ascended Heroes | Rare | $0.16Holofoil | €0.05Normal | |
Larry's Staraptor 249/ | Ascended Heroes | Illustration Rare | $2.70Holofoil | €4.12Normal | |
Staraptor 150/ | Scarlet & Violet | Uncommon | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Staraptor 119/ | Brilliant Stars | Rare | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.23Reverse Holo | |
Staraptor 147/ | Darkness Ablaze | Rare | $0.51Reverse Holo | €0.53Reverse Holo | |
Staraptor 83/ | Crimson Invasion | Rare | $0.43Reverse Holo | €0.41Reverse Holo | |
Staraptor 127/ | BREAKthrough | Rare | $0.49Reverse Holo | €1.57Reverse Holo | |
Staraptor 97/ | Plasma Freeze | Rare | $3.88Reverse Holo | €3.25Reverse Holo | |
Staraptor FB 11/ | Supreme Victors | Rare Holo | $12.23Holofoil | €5.77Normal | |
Staraptor FB LV.X 147/ | Supreme Victors | Rare Holo LV.X | $57.05Holofoil | €17.18Normal | |
Staraptor 27/ | Stormfront | Rare | $7.46Reverse Holo | €2.78Reverse Holo | |
Staraptor 16/ | Diamond & Pearl | Rare Holo | $19.66Holofoil | €4.66Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Staraptor in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Staraptor cards
How many Staraptor cards are there?
Dexicards lists 12 Pokémon cards featuring Staraptor, across 10 sets released from 2007 to 2026. Another 5 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Staraptor card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Staraptor card is Staraptor FB LV.X 147/147 from Supreme Victors at $57.05 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €17.18 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Staraptor card?
The newest Staraptor cards are from Ascended Heroes, released 30 Jan 2026: Larry's Staraptor 170/217 and Larry's Staraptor 249/217.
What was the first Staraptor card?
The earliest Staraptor card on Dexicards is Staraptor 16/130 from Diamond & Pearl, released 1 May 2007.











