Starly Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #396 · 17 cards · 2 card names
14 Starly cards across 13 sets, 2007–2026. 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Starly card is Starly 221/198 from Scarlet & Violet at $16.56 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €13.56 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Starly cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Starly cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | StarlyScarlet & Violet · 221/198 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $16.56 |
| 2 | StarlyPOP Series 6 · 16/17 · Normal | Normal | $7.81 |
| 3 | StarlyStormfront · 75/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $4.41 |
| 4 | StarlySupreme Victors · 129/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $4.13 |
| 5 | StarlyDiamond & Pearl · 101/130 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.59 |
| 6 | StarlyMajestic Dawn · 75/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.84 |
| 7 | StarlyPlasma Freeze · 95/116 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.57 |
| 8 | StarlyBREAKthrough · 125/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.47 |
| 9 | StarlyCrown Zenith · 110/159 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.35 |
| 10 | StarlyCrimson Invasion · 81/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.34 |
Top 10 Starly cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | StarlyScarlet & Violet · 221/198 · Normal | Normal | €13.56 |
| 2 | StarlyPOP Series 6 · 16/17 · Normal | Normal | €3.67 |
| 3 | StarlySupreme Victors · 129/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.95 |
| 4 | StarlyStormfront · 75/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.95 |
| 5 | StarlyPlasma Freeze · 95/116 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.85 |
| 6 | StarlyBREAKthrough · 125/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.46 |
| 7 | StarlyMajestic Dawn · 75/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.40 |
| 8 | StarlyCrimson Invasion · 81/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.28 |
| 9 | StarlyDiamond & Pearl · 101/130 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.28 |
| 10 | StarlyCrown Zenith · 110/159 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.26 |
Starly card names
- Starly16 cards
- Larry's Starly1 card
All Starly cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Larry's Starly 168/ | Ascended Heroes | Common | $0.07Normal | €0.02Normal | |
Starly 148/ | Scarlet & Violet | Common | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Starly 221/ | Scarlet & Violet | Illustration Rare | $16.56Holofoil | €13.56Normal | |
Starly 110/ | Crown Zenith | Common | $0.35Reverse Holo | €0.26Reverse Holo | |
Starly 117/ | Brilliant Stars | Common | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Starly 145/ | Darkness Ablaze | Common | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Starly 81/ | Crimson Invasion | Common | $0.34Reverse Holo | €0.28Reverse Holo | |
Starly 125/ | BREAKthrough | Common | $0.47Reverse Holo | €0.46Reverse Holo | |
Starly 95/ | Plasma Freeze | Common | $0.57Reverse Holo | €0.85Reverse Holo | |
Starly 129/ | Supreme Victors | Common | $4.13Reverse Holo | €1.95Reverse Holo | |
Starly 75/ | Stormfront | Common | $4.41Reverse Holo | €0.95Reverse Holo | |
Starly 75/ | Majestic Dawn | Common | $1.84Reverse Holo | €0.40Reverse Holo | |
Starly 16/ | POP Series 6 | Common | $7.81Normal | €3.67Normal | |
Starly 101/ | Diamond & Pearl | Common | $2.59Reverse Holo | €0.28Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 16 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Starly in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Starly cards
How many Starly cards are there?
Dexicards lists 14 Pokémon cards featuring Starly, across 13 sets released from 2007 to 2026. Another 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Starly card?
As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Starly card is Starly 221/198 from Scarlet & Violet at $16.56 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €13.56 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Starly card?
The newest Starly card is Larry's Starly 168/217 from Ascended Heroes, released 30 Jan 2026.
What was the first Starly card?
The earliest Starly card on Dexicards is Starly 101/130 from Diamond & Pearl, released 1 May 2007.













