Stunfisk Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #618 · 29 cards · 4 card names
26 Stunfisk cards across 19 sets, 2011–2026. 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Stunfisk card is Stunfisk 035/086 from White Flare at $22.00 on TCGplayer (Master Ball) and €0.14 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Stunfisk RC12/RC25 from Legendary Treasures at €6.87 (Normal).
Most valuable Stunfisk cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Stunfisk cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | StunfiskWhite Flare · 035/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $22.00 |
| 2 | StunfiskWhite Flare · 118/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $22.00 |
| 3 | StunfiskLegendary Treasures · RC12/RC25 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.76 |
| 4 | Stunfisk exAscended Heroes · 252/217 · Normal | Normal | $4.99 |
| 5 | StunfiskLegendary Treasures · 83/113 · Normal | Normal | $4.71 |
| 6 | Galarian StunfiskShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV088/SV122 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.64 |
| 7 | StunfiskSurging Sparks · 202/191 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.55 |
| 8 | Galarian Stunfisk VDarkness Ablaze · 184/189 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.29 |
| 9 | StunfiskNoble Victories · 68/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.21 |
| 10 | StunfiskLost Thunder · 83/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.98 |
Top 10 Stunfisk cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | StunfiskLegendary Treasures · RC12/RC25 · Normal | Normal | €6.87 |
| 2 | StunfiskLegendary Treasures · 83/113 · Normal | Normal | €6.87 |
| 3 | StunfiskWhite Flare · 118/086 · Normal | Normal | €3.92 |
| 4 | Galarian Stunfisk VDarkness Ablaze · 184/189 · Normal | Normal | €2.66 |
| 5 | StunfiskNoble Victories · 68/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.59 |
| 6 | Galarian StunfiskShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV088/SV122 · Normal | Normal | €2.26 |
| 7 | StunfiskSurging Sparks · 202/191 · Normal | Normal | €1.71 |
| 8 | Galarian Stunfisk VDarkness Ablaze · 128/189 · Normal | Normal | €1.09 |
| 9 | StunfiskNoble Victories · 42/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.96 |
| 10 | StunfiskDragons Exalted · 70/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.88 |
Stunfisk card names
- Stunfisk19 cards
- Galarian Stunfisk6 cards
- Galarian Stunfisk V2 cards
- Stunfisk ex2 cards
All Stunfisk cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stunfisk 062/ | Ascended Heroes | Common | $0.18Normal | €0.04Normal | |
Stunfisk ex 114/ | Ascended Heroes | Double Rare | $0.59Holofoil | €0.55Normal | |
Stunfisk ex 252/ | Ascended Heroes | Ultra Rare | $4.99Normal | €0.76Normal | |
Stunfisk 035/ | White Flare | Uncommon | $22.00Master Ball | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Stunfisk 118/ | White Flare | Illustration Rare | $22.00Master Ball | €3.92Normal | |
Galarian Stunfisk 106/ | Journey Together | Common | $0.29Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Stunfisk 064/ | Surging Sparks | Common | $0.13Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Stunfisk 202/ | Surging Sparks | Illustration Rare | $1.55Holofoil | €1.71Normal | |
Stunfisk 112/ | Obsidian Flames | Uncommon | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.21Reverse Holo | |
Stunfisk 055/ | Silver Tempest | Common | $0.33Reverse Holo | €0.20Reverse Holo | |
Galarian Stunfisk 127/ | Lost Origin | Uncommon | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.13Reverse Holo | |
Galarian Stunfisk SV088/ | Shining Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $1.64Holofoil | €2.26Normal | |
Galarian Stunfisk 125/ | Vivid Voltage | Uncommon | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Galarian Stunfisk V 128/ | Darkness Ablaze | Rare Holo V | $0.69Holofoil | €1.09Normal | |
Galarian Stunfisk V 184/ | Darkness Ablaze | Rare Ultra | $1.29Holofoil | €2.66Normal | |
Galarian Stunfisk 132/ | Sword & Shield | Uncommon | $0.39Reverse Holo | €0.36Reverse Holo | |
Stunfisk 67/ | Unified Minds | Common | $0.33Reverse Holo | €0.28Reverse Holo | |
Stunfisk 56/ | Unbroken Bonds | Rare | $0.77Reverse Holo | €0.68Reverse Holo | |
Stunfisk 83/ | Lost Thunder | Common | $0.98Reverse Holo | €0.30Reverse Holo | |
Stunfisk 46/ | Shining Legends | Common | $0.37Reverse Holo | €0.26Reverse Holo | |
Stunfisk 56/ | BREAKthrough | Uncommon | $0.41Reverse Holo | €0.58Reverse Holo | |
Stunfisk RC12/ | Legendary Treasures | Uncommon | $5.76Holofoil | €6.87Normal | |
Stunfisk 83/ | Legendary Treasures | Uncommon | $4.71Normal | €6.87Normal | |
Stunfisk 70/ | Dragons Exalted | Uncommon | $0.79Reverse Holo | €0.88Reverse Holo | |
Stunfisk 42/ | Noble Victories | Common | $0.63Reverse Holo | €0.96Reverse Holo | |
Stunfisk 68/ | Noble Victories | Uncommon | $1.21Reverse Holo | €2.59Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Stunfisk in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Stunfisk cards
How many Stunfisk cards are there?
Dexicards lists 26 Pokémon cards featuring Stunfisk, across 19 sets released from 2011 to 2026. Another 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Stunfisk card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Stunfisk card is Stunfisk 035/086 from White Flare at $22.00 on TCGplayer (Master Ball) and €0.14 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Stunfisk RC12/RC25 from Legendary Treasures at €6.87 (Normal).
What is the newest Stunfisk card?
The newest Stunfisk cards are from Ascended Heroes, released 30 Jan 2026: Stunfisk 062/217, Stunfisk ex 114/217 and Stunfisk ex 252/217.
What was the first Stunfisk card?
The earliest Stunfisk cards on Dexicards are from Noble Victories, released 16 Nov 2011: Stunfisk 42/101 and Stunfisk 68/101.

























