Tangela Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #114 · 33 cards · 3 card names
29 Tangela cards across 26 sets, 1999–2026. 4 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Tangela card is Tangela 112/147 from Aquapolis at $99.98 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €9.96 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Tangela 44/92 from Legend Maker at €30.98 (Reverse Holo).
Most valuable Tangela cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Tangela cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | $99.98 | |
| 2 | TangelaLegend Maker · 44/92 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $44.50 |
| 3 | TangelaFireRed & LeafGreen · 30/112 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $41.61 |
| 4 | TangelaCall of Legends · 72/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $18.16 |
| 5 | Holofoil | $14.63 | |
| 6 | Erika's TangelaAscended Heroes · 218/217 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $10.39 |
| 7 | Reverse Holo | $10.00 | |
| 8 | TangelaGreat Encounters · 87/106 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $8.90 |
| 9 | Reverse Holo | $8.84 | |
| 10 | Erika's TangelaGym Heroes · 79/132 · 1st Edition | 1st Edition | $4.77 |
Top 10 Tangela cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TangelaLegend Maker · 44/92 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €30.98 |
| 2 | Normal | €16.55 | |
| 3 | Erika's TangelaAscended Heroes · 218/217 · Normal | Normal | €13.69 |
| 4 | Reverse Holo | €9.96 | |
| 5 | TangelaFireRed & LeafGreen · 30/112 · Normal | Normal | €9.30 |
| 6 | TangelaCall of Legends · 72/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €8.23 |
| 7 | TangelaGreat Encounters · 87/106 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €5.60 |
| 8 | TangelaLegendary Treasures · 1/113 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.00 |
| 9 | Koga's TangelaGym Challenge · 81/132 · Normal | Normal | €1.42 |
| 10 | TangelaStormfront · 78/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.41 |
Tangela card names
- Tangela29 cards
- Erika's Tangela3 cards
- Koga's Tangela1 card
All Tangela cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Erika's Tangela 007/ | Ascended Heroes | Common | $0.10Normal | €0.03Normal | |
Erika's Tangela 218/ | Ascended Heroes | Illustration Rare | $10.39Holofoil | €13.69Normal | |
Tangela 006/ | Mega Evolution | Common | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Tangela 001/ | Twilight Masquerade | Common | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Tangela 114/ | 151 | Common | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.20Reverse Holo | |
Tangela 178/ | 151 | Illustration Rare | $14.63Holofoil | €16.55Normal | |
Tangela 004/ | Crown Zenith | Common | $0.46Reverse Holo | €0.39Reverse Holo | |
Tangela 5/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Common | $0.51Reverse Holo | €0.85Reverse Holo | |
Tangela 16/ | Unbroken Bonds | Common | $0.37Reverse Holo | €0.35Reverse Holo | |
Tangela 1/ | Lost Thunder | Common | $1.13Reverse Holo | €0.57Reverse Holo | |
Tangela 7/ | Burning Shadows | Common | $0.47Reverse Holo | €0.32Reverse Holo | |
Tangela 8/ | Evolutions | Common | $0.49Reverse Holo | €0.50Reverse Holo | |
Tangela 1/ | Steam Siege | Common | $0.42Reverse Holo | €0.42Reverse Holo | |
Tangela 8/ | Generations | Common | $0.90Reverse Holo | €0.89Reverse Holo | |
Tangela 4/ | Primal Clash | Common | $0.56Reverse Holo | €0.69Reverse Holo | |
Tangela 1/ | Legendary Treasures | Common | $0.93Reverse Holo | €2.00Reverse Holo | |
Tangela 5/ | Boundaries Crossed | Common | $1.39Reverse Holo | €0.53Reverse Holo | |
Tangela 72/ | Call of Legends | Common | $18.16Reverse Holo | €8.23Reverse Holo | |
Tangela 76/ | Arceus | Common | $8.84Reverse Holo | €0.49Reverse Holo | |
Tangela 77/ | Arceus | Common | $10.00Reverse Holo | €1.13Reverse Holo | |
Tangela 78/ | Stormfront | Common | $0.65Reverse Holo | €1.41Reverse Holo | |
Tangela 87/ | Great Encounters | Common | $8.90Reverse Holo | €5.60Reverse Holo | |
Tangela 44/ | Legend Maker | Uncommon | $44.50Reverse Holo | €30.98Reverse Holo | |
Tangela 30/ | FireRed & LeafGreen | Rare | $41.61Reverse Holo | €9.30Normal | |
Tangela 112/ | Aquapolis | Common | $99.98Reverse Holo | €9.96Reverse Holo | |
Koga's Tangela 81/ | Gym Challenge | Common | $4.491st Edition | €1.42Normal | |
Erika's Tangela 79/ | Gym Heroes | Common | $4.771st Edition | €1.37Normal | |
Tangela 96/ | Base Set 2 | Common | $0.60Normal | €0.57Normal | |
Tangela 66/ | Base | Common | $0.74Normal | €1.21Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Tangela in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Tangela cards
How many Tangela cards are there?
Dexicards lists 29 Pokémon cards featuring Tangela, across 26 sets released from 1999 to 2026. Another 4 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Tangela card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Tangela card is Tangela 112/147 from Aquapolis at $99.98 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €9.96 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Tangela 44/92 from Legend Maker at €30.98 (Reverse Holo).
What is the newest Tangela card?
The newest Tangela cards are from Ascended Heroes, released 30 Jan 2026: Erika's Tangela 007/217 and Erika's Tangela 218/217.
What was the first Tangela card?
The earliest Tangela card on Dexicards is Tangela 66/102 from Base, released 9 Jan 1999.




























