Tentacruel Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #73 · 19 cards · 2 card names
16 Tentacruel cards across 15 sets, 1999–2023. 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Tentacruel card is Tentacruel H26/H32 from Aquapolis at $173.90 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €155.00 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Tentacruel cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Tentacruel cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TentacruelAquapolis · H26/H32 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $173.90 |
| 2 | Misty's TentacruelGym Heroes · 10/132 · 1st Edition Holo | 1st Edition Holo | $92.49 |
| 3 | TentacruelSouthern Islands · 10/18 · Normal | Normal | $59.31 |
| 4 | TentacruelAquapolis · 38/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $52.99 |
| 5 | TentacruelLegend Maker · 45/92 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $38.80 |
| 6 | TentacruelHidden Legends · 51/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $20.66 |
| 7 | TentacruelHS—Triumphant · 50/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $7.75 |
| 8 | TentacruelFossil · 44/62 · 1st Edition | 1st Edition | $5.23 |
| 9 | TentacruelLegends Awakened · 75/146 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.44 |
| 10 | TentacruelPrimal Clash · 72/160 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.91 |
Top 10 Tentacruel cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TentacruelAquapolis · H26/H32 · Normal | Normal | €155.00 |
| 2 | TentacruelSouthern Islands · 10/18 · Normal | Normal | €77.84 |
| 3 | Misty's TentacruelGym Heroes · 10/132 · Normal | Normal | €24.52 |
| 4 | TentacruelLegend Maker · 45/92 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €12.85 |
| 5 | TentacruelAquapolis · 38/147 · Normal | Normal | €3.80 |
| 6 | TentacruelPrimal Clash · 72/160 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.29 |
| 7 | TentacruelHidden Legends · 51/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.56 |
| 8 | TentacruelHS—Triumphant · 50/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.00 |
| 9 | TentacruelFossil · 44/62 · Normal | Normal | €1.92 |
| 10 | TentacruelLegends Awakened · 75/146 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.77 |
Tentacruel card names
- Tentacruel18 cards
- Misty's Tentacruel1 card
All Tentacruel cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tentacruel 073/ | 151 | Uncommon | $0.30Reverse Holo | €0.21Reverse Holo | |
Tentacruel 027/ | Evolving Skies | Uncommon | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.20Reverse Holo | |
Tentacruel 41/ | Unbroken Bonds | Uncommon | $0.48Reverse Holo | €0.53Reverse Holo | |
Tentacruel 61/ | Team Up | Uncommon | $0.47Reverse Holo | €0.50Reverse Holo | |
Tentacruel 24/ | Guardians Rising | Uncommon | $0.34Reverse Holo | €0.32Reverse Holo | |
Tentacruel 72/ | Primal Clash | Rare | $0.91Reverse Holo | €3.29Reverse Holo | |
Tentacruel 50/ | HS—Triumphant | Uncommon | $7.75Reverse Holo | €2.00Reverse Holo | |
Tentacruel 75/ | Legends Awakened | Uncommon | $3.44Reverse Holo | €1.77Reverse Holo | |
Tentacruel 45/ | Legend Maker | Uncommon | $38.80Reverse Holo | €12.85Reverse Holo | |
Tentacruel 51/ | Hidden Legends | Uncommon | $20.66Reverse Holo | €2.56Reverse Holo | |
Tentacruel H26/ | Aquapolis | Rare Holo | $173.90Holofoil | €155.00Normal | |
Tentacruel 38/ | Aquapolis | Rare | $52.99Reverse Holo | €3.80Normal | |
Tentacruel 66/ | Legendary Collection | Uncommon | — | — | |
Tentacruel 10/ | Southern Islands | — | $59.31Normal | €77.84Normal | |
Misty's Tentacruel 10/ | Gym Heroes | Rare Holo | $92.491st Edition Holo | €24.52Normal | |
Tentacruel 44/ | Fossil | Uncommon | $5.231st Edition | €1.92Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Tentacruel in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Tentacruel cards
How many Tentacruel cards are there?
Dexicards lists 16 Pokémon cards featuring Tentacruel, across 15 sets released from 1999 to 2023. Another 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Tentacruel card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Tentacruel card is Tentacruel H26/H32 from Aquapolis at $173.90 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €155.00 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Tentacruel card?
The newest Tentacruel card is Tentacruel 073/165 from 151, released 22 Sep 2023.
What was the first Tentacruel card?
The earliest Tentacruel card on Dexicards is Tentacruel 44/62 from Fossil, released 10 Oct 1999.















