Thwackey Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #811 · 8 cards · 1 card name
7 Thwackey cards across 6 sets, 2020–2024. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Thwackey card is Thwackey 115 from Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos at $12.51 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €12.63 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Thwackey cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 7 Thwackey cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ThwackeyScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 115 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $12.51 |
| 2 | ThwackeyShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV005/SV122 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.90 |
| 3 | ThwackeyShining Fates · 012/072 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.15 |
| 4 | ThwackeyTwilight Masquerade · 015/167 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.86 |
| 5 | ThwackeySword & Shield · 012/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.63 |
| 6 | ThwackeySword & Shield · 013/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.50 |
| 7 | ThwackeyChilling Reign · 017/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.19 |
Top 7 Thwackey cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ThwackeyScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 115 · Normal | Normal | €12.63 |
| 2 | ThwackeyShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV005/SV122 · Normal | Normal | €3.22 |
| 3 | ThwackeyTwilight Masquerade · 015/167 · Normal | Normal | €0.90 |
| 4 | ThwackeySword & Shield · 013/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.77 |
| 5 | ThwackeySword & Shield · 012/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.66 |
| 6 | ThwackeyChilling Reign · 017/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.21 |
| 7 | ThwackeyShining Fates · 012/072 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.17 |
Thwackey card names
All Thwackey cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thwackey 015/ | Twilight Masquerade | Common | $0.86Reverse Holo | €0.90Normal | |
Thwackey 115Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Jan 2023 | Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | Promo | $12.51Holofoil | €12.63Normal | |
Thwackey 017/ | Chilling Reign | Uncommon | $0.19Reverse Holo | €0.21Reverse Holo | |
Thwackey SV005/ | Shining Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $2.90Holofoil | €3.22Normal | |
Thwackey 012/ | Shining Fates | Uncommon | $2.15Holofoil | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Thwackey 012/ | Sword & Shield | Uncommon | $0.63Reverse Holo | €0.66Reverse Holo | |
Thwackey 013/ | Sword & Shield | Uncommon | $0.50Reverse Holo | €0.77Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Thwackey in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Thwackey cards
How many Thwackey cards are there?
Dexicards lists 7 Pokémon cards featuring Thwackey, across 6 sets released from 2020 to 2024. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Thwackey card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Thwackey card is Thwackey 115 from Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos at $12.51 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €12.63 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Thwackey card?
The newest Thwackey card is Thwackey 015/167 from Twilight Masquerade, released 24 May 2024.
What was the first Thwackey card?
The earliest Thwackey cards on Dexicards are from Sword & Shield, released 7 Feb 2020: Thwackey 012/202 and Thwackey 013/202.






