Toucannon Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #733 · 7 cards · 1 card name
5 Toucannon cards across 4 sets, 2017–2026. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Toucannon card is Toucannon 094/084 from Pitch Black at $1.92 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €2.63 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Toucannon cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 5 Toucannon cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ToucannonPitch Black · 094/084 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.92 |
| 2 | ToucannonLost Thunder · 166/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.85 |
| 3 | ToucannonVivid Voltage · 145/185 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.51 |
| 4 | ToucannonSun & Moon · 108/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.44 |
| 5 | ToucannonPitch Black · 068/084 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.21 |
Top 5 Toucannon cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ToucannonPitch Black · 094/084 · Normal | Normal | €2.63 |
| 2 | ToucannonLost Thunder · 166/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.98 |
| 3 | ToucannonSun & Moon · 108/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.53 |
| 4 | ToucannonVivid Voltage · 145/185 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.42 |
| 5 | ToucannonPitch Black · 068/084 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.09 |
Toucannon card names
All Toucannon cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Toucannon 068/ | Pitch Black | Uncommon | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Toucannon 094/ | Pitch Black | Illustration Rare | $1.92Holofoil | €2.63Normal | |
Toucannon 145/ | Vivid Voltage | Rare | $0.51Reverse Holo | €0.42Reverse Holo | |
Toucannon 166/ | Lost Thunder | Rare | $0.85Reverse Holo | €0.98Reverse Holo | |
Toucannon 108/ | Sun & Moon | Rare | $0.44Reverse Holo | €0.53Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Toucannon in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Toucannon cards
How many Toucannon cards are there?
Dexicards lists 5 Pokémon cards featuring Toucannon, across 4 sets released from 2017 to 2026. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Toucannon card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Toucannon card is Toucannon 094/084 from Pitch Black at $1.92 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €2.63 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Toucannon card?
The newest Toucannon cards are from Pitch Black, released 17 Jul 2026: Toucannon 068/084 and Toucannon 094/084.
What was the first Toucannon card?
The earliest Toucannon card on Dexicards is Toucannon 108/149 from Sun & Moon, released 3 Feb 2017.




