Toxel Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #848 · 15 cards · 1 card name
13 Toxel cards across 12 sets, 2019–2026. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Toxel card is Toxel SV041/SV122 from Shining Fates Shiny Vault at $6.12 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €2.67 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Toxel 140/091 from Paldean Fates at €2.67 (Normal).
Most valuable Toxel cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Toxel cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ToxelShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV041/SV122 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $6.12 |
| 2 | ToxelPaldean Fates · 140/091 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.27 |
| 3 | ToxelScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 119 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.60 |
| 4 | ToxelRebel Clash · 068/192 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.51 |
| 5 | ToxelSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH209 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.51 |
| 6 | ToxelDarkness Ablaze · 062/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.36 |
| 7 | ToxelFusion Strike · 106/264 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.32 |
| 8 | ToxelFusion Strike · 105/264 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.30 |
| 9 | ToxelPhantasmal Flames · 067/094 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.23 |
| 10 | ToxelParadox Rift · 069/182 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.23 |
Top 10 Toxel cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ToxelPaldean Fates · 140/091 · Normal | Normal | €2.67 |
| 2 | ToxelShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV041/SV122 · Normal | Normal | €2.67 |
| 3 | ToxelScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 119 · Normal | Normal | €1.99 |
| 4 | ToxelSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH209 · Normal | Normal | €0.50 |
| 5 | ToxelFusion Strike · 106/264 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.33 |
| 6 | ToxelRebel Clash · 068/192 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.28 |
| 7 | ToxelFusion Strike · 105/264 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.16 |
| 8 | ToxelDarkness Ablaze · 062/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.16 |
| 9 | ToxelPhantasmal Flames · 067/094 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.11 |
| 10 | ToxelObsidian Flames · 071/197 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.11 |
Toxel card names
All Toxel cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Toxel 058/ | 30th Celebration | Common | $0.18Holofoil | €0.09Normal | |
Toxel 067/ | Phantasmal Flames | Common | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.11Reverse Holo | |
Toxel 140/ | Paldean Fates | Shiny Rare | $4.27Holofoil | €2.67Normal | |
Toxel 069/ | Paradox Rift | Common | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Toxel 071/ | Obsidian Flames | Common | $0.20Normal | €0.11Reverse Holo | |
Toxel 071/ | Scarlet & Violet | Common | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Toxel 119Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Jan 2023 | Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | Promo | $0.60Holofoil | €1.99Normal | |
Toxel 105/ | Fusion Strike | Common | $0.30Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Toxel 106/ | Fusion Strike | Common | $0.32Reverse Holo | €0.33Reverse Holo | |
Toxel SV041/ | Shining Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $6.12Holofoil | €2.67Normal | |
Toxel 062/ | Darkness Ablaze | Common | $0.36Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Toxel 068/ | Rebel Clash | Common | $0.51Reverse Holo | €0.28Reverse Holo | |
Toxel SWSH209SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $0.51Holofoil | €0.50Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Toxel in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Toxel cards
How many Toxel cards are there?
Dexicards lists 13 Pokémon cards featuring Toxel, across 12 sets released from 2019 to 2026. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Toxel card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Toxel card is Toxel SV041/SV122 from Shining Fates Shiny Vault at $6.12 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €2.67 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Toxel 140/091 from Paldean Fates at €2.67 (Normal).
What is the newest Toxel card?
The newest Toxel card is Toxel 058/128 from 30th Celebration, released 16 Sep 2026.
What was the first Toxel card?
The earliest Toxel card on Dexicards is Toxel SWSH209 from SWSH Black Star Promos, released 15 Nov 2019.












