Trevenant Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #709 · 27 cards · 7 card names
22 Trevenant cards across 15 sets, 2013–2026. 5 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Trevenant card is Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX SM217 from SM Black Star Promos at $34.31 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €3.00 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Trevenant-EX 145/160 from Primal Clash at €18.25 (Normal).
Most valuable Trevenant cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Trevenant cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevenant & Dusknoir-GXSM Black Star Promos · SM217 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $34.31 |
| 2 | Trevenant-EXPrimal Clash · 145/160 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $23.19 |
| 3 | TrevenantXY Black Star Promos · XY94 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $12.74 |
| 4 | Trevenant VMAXEvolving Skies · 206/203 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $6.43 |
| 5 | Reverse Holo | $5.59 | |
| 6 | Trevenant BREAKBREAKpoint · 66/122 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.16 |
| 7 | Trevenant VEvolving Skies · 168/203 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.46 |
| 8 | Hop's TrevenantAscended Heroes · 237/217 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.09 |
| 9 | Trevenant-EXPrimal Clash · 19/160 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.04 |
| 10 | Trevenant VMAXEvolving Skies · 014/203 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.52 |
Top 10 Trevenant cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevenant-EXPrimal Clash · 145/160 · Normal | Normal | €18.25 |
| 2 | TrevenantXY Black Star Promos · XY94 · Normal | Normal | €7.00 |
| 3 | Reverse Holo | €6.60 | |
| 4 | Trevenant VMAXEvolving Skies · 206/203 · Normal | Normal | €4.68 |
| 5 | Trevenant BREAKBREAKpoint · 66/122 · Normal | Normal | €4.35 |
| 6 | Trevenant VEvolving Skies · 168/203 · Normal | Normal | €3.86 |
| 7 | Hop's TrevenantAscended Heroes · 237/217 · Normal | Normal | €3.77 |
| 8 | Trevenant-EXPrimal Clash · 19/160 · Normal | Normal | €3.33 |
| 9 | Trevenant & Dusknoir-GXSM Black Star Promos · SM217 · Normal | Normal | €3.00 |
| 10 | Trevenant VMAXEvolving Skies · 014/203 · Normal | Normal | €1.57 |
Trevenant card names
- Trevenant17 cards
- Hop's Trevenant2 cards
- Trevenant V2 cards
- Trevenant VMAX2 cards
- Trevenant-EX2 cards
- Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX1 card
- Trevenant BREAK1 card
All Trevenant cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trevenant 039/ | Chaos Rising | Rare | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Hop's Trevenant 096/ | Ascended Heroes | Rare | $0.25Normal | €0.08Normal | |
Hop's Trevenant 237/ | Ascended Heroes | Illustration Rare | $3.09Holofoil | €3.77Normal | |
Trevenant 013/ | Twilight Masquerade | Common | $0.19Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Trevenant 012/ | Obsidian Flames | Uncommon | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.20Reverse Holo | |
Trevenant 017/ | Lost Origin | Rare Holo | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.23Reverse Holo | |
Trevenant 017/ | Fusion Strike | Uncommon | $0.19Reverse Holo | €0.27Reverse Holo | |
Trevenant V 013/ | Evolving Skies | Rare Holo V | $0.89Holofoil | €0.92Normal | |
Trevenant VMAX 014/ | Evolving Skies | Rare Holo VMAX | $1.52Holofoil | €1.57Normal | |
Trevenant V 168/ | Evolving Skies | Rare Ultra | $3.46Holofoil | €3.86Normal | |
Trevenant VMAX 206/ | Evolving Skies | Rare Rainbow | $6.43Holofoil | €4.68Normal | |
Trevenant 015/ | Rebel Clash | Rare | $0.64Reverse Holo | €0.75Reverse Holo | |
Trevenant 94/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Rare | $0.47Reverse Holo | €0.86Reverse Holo | |
Trevenant 7/ | Guardians Rising | Rare | $0.40Reverse Holo | €0.34Normal | |
Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX SM217SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $34.31Holofoil | €3.00Normal | |
Trevenant 65/ | BREAKpoint | Rare | $0.52Reverse Holo | €1.15Reverse Holo | |
Trevenant BREAK 66/ | BREAKpoint | Rare BREAK | $4.16Holofoil | €4.35Normal | |
Trevenant-EX 19/ | Primal Clash | Rare Holo EX | $3.04Holofoil | €3.33Normal | |
Trevenant-EX 145/ | Primal Clash | Rare Ultra | $23.19Holofoil | €18.25Normal | |
Trevenant 55/ | XY | Rare Holo | $5.59Reverse Holo | €6.60Reverse Holo | |
Trevenant XY14XY Black Star Promos · Promo · 12 Oct 2013 | XY Black Star Promos | Promo | $0.76Holofoil | €1.11Normal | |
Trevenant XY94XY Black Star Promos · Promo · 12 Oct 2013 | XY Black Star Promos | Promo | $12.74Holofoil | €7.00Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 16 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Trevenant in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Trevenant cards
How many Trevenant cards are there?
Dexicards lists 22 Pokémon cards featuring Trevenant, across 15 sets released from 2013 to 2026. Another 5 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Trevenant card?
As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Trevenant card is Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX SM217 from SM Black Star Promos at $34.31 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €3.00 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Trevenant-EX 145/160 from Primal Clash at €18.25 (Normal).
What is the newest Trevenant card?
The newest Trevenant card is Trevenant 039/086 from Chaos Rising, released 22 May 2026.
What was the first Trevenant card?
The earliest Trevenant cards on Dexicards are from XY Black Star Promos, released 12 Oct 2013: Trevenant XY14 and Trevenant XY94.





















