Type: Null Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #772 · 8 cards · 1 card name
6 Type: Null cards across 6 sets, 2017–2026. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Type: Null card is Type: Null SV45/SV94 from Hidden Fates Shiny Vault at $5.51 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €3.03 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Type: Null cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 6 Type: Null cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Type: NullHidden Fates Shiny Vault · SV45/SV94 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.51 |
| 2 | Type: NullUnified Minds · 183/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.68 |
| 3 | Type: NullUltra Prism · 115/156 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.11 |
| 4 | Type: NullCrimson Invasion · 89/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.08 |
| 5 | Type: NullCosmic Eclipse · 183/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.70 |
| 6 | Type: NullPitch Black · 069/084 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.21 |
Top 6 Type: Null cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Type: NullHidden Fates Shiny Vault · SV45/SV94 · Normal | Normal | €3.03 |
| 2 | Type: NullUnified Minds · 183/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.00 |
| 3 | Type: NullCrimson Invasion · 89/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.75 |
| 4 | Type: NullCosmic Eclipse · 183/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.71 |
| 5 | Type: NullUltra Prism · 115/156 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.33 |
| 6 | Type: NullPitch Black · 069/084 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.07 |
Type: Null card names
All Type: Null cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Type: Null 069/ | Pitch Black | Common | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.07Reverse Holo | |
Type: Null 183/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Uncommon | $0.70Reverse Holo | €0.71Reverse Holo | |
Type: Null SV45/ | Hidden Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $5.51Holofoil | €3.03Normal | |
Type: Null 183/ | Unified Minds | Uncommon | $1.68Reverse Holo | €1.00Reverse Holo | |
Type: Null 115/ | Ultra Prism | Rare | $1.11Reverse Holo | €0.33Reverse Holo | |
Type: Null 89/ | Crimson Invasion | Rare Holo | $1.08Reverse Holo | €0.75Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Type: Null in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Type: Null cards
How many Type: Null cards are there?
Dexicards lists 6 Pokémon cards featuring Type: Null, across 6 sets released from 2017 to 2026. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Type: Null card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Type: Null card is Type: Null SV45/SV94 from Hidden Fates Shiny Vault at $5.51 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €3.03 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Type: Null card?
The newest Type: Null card is Type: Null 069/084 from Pitch Black, released 17 Jul 2026.
What was the first Type: Null card?
The earliest Type: Null card on Dexicards is Type: Null 89/111 from Crimson Invasion, released 3 Nov 2017.





