Ursaring Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #217 · 18 cards · 2 card names
16 Ursaring cards across 14 sets, 2001–2022. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Ursaring card is Ursaring 15/75 from Neo Discovery at $154.99 on TCGplayer (1st Edition Holo) and €27.36 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Ursaring 89/95 from HS—Unleashed at €45.31 (Normal).
Most valuable Ursaring cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Ursaring cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UrsaringNeo Discovery · 15/75 · 1st Edition Holo | 1st Edition Holo | $154.99 |
| 2 | Reverse Holo | $110.00 | |
| 3 | UrsaringUnseen Forces · 18/115 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $59.53 |
| 4 | UrsaringHS—Unleashed · 89/95 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $51.49 |
| 5 | Dark UrsaringNeo Destiny · 21/105 · 1st Edition | 1st Edition | $42.94 |
| 6 | UrsaringNeo Discovery · 34/75 · 1st Edition | 1st Edition | $17.31 |
| 7 | UrsaringLegendary Treasures · RC16/RC25 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $8.98 |
| 8 | UrsaringMysterious Treasures · 38/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $5.15 |
| 9 | UrsaringCall of Legends · 37/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $4.74 |
| 10 | UrsaringHS—Unleashed · 27/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.04 |
Top 10 Ursaring cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UrsaringHS—Unleashed · 89/95 · Normal | Normal | €45.31 |
| 2 | Reverse Holo | €32.48 | |
| 3 | UrsaringNeo Discovery · 15/75 · Normal | Normal | €27.36 |
| 4 | UrsaringUnseen Forces · 18/115 · Normal | Normal | €15.51 |
| 5 | Dark UrsaringNeo Destiny · 21/105 · Normal | Normal | €12.45 |
| 6 | UrsaringNeo Discovery · 34/75 · Normal | Normal | €5.06 |
| 7 | UrsaringLegendary Treasures · RC16/RC25 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €4.99 |
| 8 | UrsaringHS—Unleashed · 27/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €4.99 |
| 9 | UrsaringCall of Legends · 37/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €4.00 |
| 10 | UrsaringPlasma Blast · 76/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.92 |
Ursaring card names
- Ursaring17 cards
- Dark Ursaring1 card
All Ursaring cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ursaring 123/ | Astral Radiance | Uncommon | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Ursaring 127/ | Evolving Skies | Uncommon | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.30Reverse Holo | |
Ursaring 139/ | Darkness Ablaze | Uncommon | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Ursaring 172/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Rare | $0.59Reverse Holo | €0.53Reverse Holo | |
Ursaring 122/ | BREAKthrough | Uncommon | $0.47Reverse Holo | €0.46Reverse Holo | |
Ursaring RC16/ | Legendary Treasures | Common | $8.98Holofoil | €4.99Reverse Holo | |
Ursaring 76/ | Plasma Blast | Uncommon | $1.65Reverse Holo | €1.92Reverse Holo | |
Ursaring 37/ | Call of Legends | Rare | $4.74Reverse Holo | €4.00Reverse Holo | |
Ursaring 27/ | HS—Unleashed | Rare | $3.04Reverse Holo | €4.99Reverse Holo | |
Ursaring 89/ | HS—Unleashed | Rare Prime | $51.49Holofoil | €45.31Normal | |
Ursaring 38/ | Mysterious Treasures | Rare | $5.15Reverse Holo | €1.49Normal | |
Ursaring 18/ | Unseen Forces | Rare Holo | $59.53Reverse Holo | €15.51Normal | |
Ursaring 110/ | Skyridge | Common | $110.00Reverse Holo | €32.48Reverse Holo | |
Dark Ursaring 21/ | Neo Destiny | Rare | $42.941st Edition | €12.45Normal | |
Ursaring 15/ | Neo Discovery | Rare Holo | $154.991st Edition Holo | €27.36Normal | |
Ursaring 34/ | Neo Discovery | Rare | $17.311st Edition | €5.06Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 16 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Ursaring in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Ursaring cards
How many Ursaring cards are there?
Dexicards lists 16 Pokémon cards featuring Ursaring, across 14 sets released from 2001 to 2022. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Ursaring card?
As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Ursaring card is Ursaring 15/75 from Neo Discovery at $154.99 on TCGplayer (1st Edition Holo) and €27.36 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Ursaring 89/95 from HS—Unleashed at €45.31 (Normal).
What is the newest Ursaring card?
The newest Ursaring card is Ursaring 123/189 from Astral Radiance, released 27 May 2022.
What was the first Ursaring card?
The earliest Ursaring cards on Dexicards are from Neo Discovery, released 1 Jun 2001: Ursaring 15/75 and Ursaring 34/75.















