Vanillite Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #582 · 15 cards · 2 card names
12 Vanillite cards across 11 sets, 2011–2026. 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Vanillite card is Vanillite 111/086 from White Flare at $15.13 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €12.09 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Vanillite cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Vanillite cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VanilliteWhite Flare · 111/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $15.13 |
| 2 | VanilliteNext Destinies · 31/99 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.35 |
| 3 | VanilliteWhite Flare · 027/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $2.23 |
| 4 | VanillitePlasma Freeze · 27/116 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.87 |
| 5 | VanilliteNoble Victories · 27/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.81 |
| 6 | VanilliteDark Explorers · 33/108 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.72 |
| 7 | VanilliteBREAKthrough · 43/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.55 |
| 8 | VanillitePlasma Storm · 35/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.49 |
| 9 | VanilliteGuardians Rising · 33/145 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.44 |
| 10 | VanilliteDarkness Ablaze · 045/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.40 |
Top 10 Vanillite cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VanilliteWhite Flare · 111/086 · Normal | Normal | €12.09 |
| 2 | VanillitePlasma Freeze · 27/116 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.21 |
| 3 | VanilliteNoble Victories · 27/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.13 |
| 4 | VanilliteBREAKthrough · 43/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.05 |
| 5 | VanilliteNext Destinies · 31/99 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.90 |
| 6 | VanilliteDark Explorers · 33/108 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.51 |
| 7 | VanilliteDarkness Ablaze · 045/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.30 |
| 8 | VanillitePlasma Storm · 35/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.28 |
| 9 | VanilliteGuardians Rising · 33/145 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.25 |
| 10 | VanilliteParadox Rift · 043/182 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.10 |
Vanillite card names
- Vanillite14 cards
- N's Vanillite1 card
All Vanillite cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N's Vanillite 049/ | Ascended Heroes | Common | $0.22Normal | €0.02Normal | |
Vanillite 027/ | White Flare | Common | $2.23Master Ball | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Vanillite 111/ | White Flare | Illustration Rare | $15.13Holofoil | €12.09Normal | |
Vanillite 043/ | Paradox Rift | Common | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Vanillite 045/ | Darkness Ablaze | Common | $0.40Reverse Holo | €0.30Reverse Holo | |
Vanillite 33/ | Guardians Rising | Common | $0.44Reverse Holo | €0.25Reverse Holo | |
Vanillite 43/ | BREAKthrough | Common | $0.55Reverse Holo | €1.05Reverse Holo | |
Vanillite 27/ | Plasma Freeze | Common | $0.87Reverse Holo | €1.21Reverse Holo | |
Vanillite 35/ | Plasma Storm | Common | $0.49Reverse Holo | €0.28Reverse Holo | |
Vanillite 33/ | Dark Explorers | Common | $0.72Reverse Holo | €0.51Reverse Holo | |
Vanillite 31/ | Next Destinies | Common | $2.35Reverse Holo | €0.90Reverse Holo | |
Vanillite 27/ | Noble Victories | Common | $0.81Reverse Holo | €1.13Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Vanillite in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Vanillite cards
How many Vanillite cards are there?
Dexicards lists 12 Pokémon cards featuring Vanillite, across 11 sets released from 2011 to 2026. Another 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Vanillite card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Vanillite card is Vanillite 111/086 from White Flare at $15.13 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €12.09 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Vanillite card?
The newest Vanillite card is N's Vanillite 049/217 from Ascended Heroes, released 30 Jan 2026.
What was the first Vanillite card?
The earliest Vanillite card on Dexicards is Vanillite 27/101 from Noble Victories, released 16 Nov 2011.











