Veluza Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #976 · 7 cards · 2 card names
6 Veluza cards across 5 sets, 2023–2025. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Veluza card is Veluza 192/182 from Paradox Rift at $9.82 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €5.96 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Veluza cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 6 Veluza cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VeluzaParadox Rift · 192/182 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $9.82 |
| 2 | VeluzaPaldean Fates · 125/091 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.38 |
| 3 | Veluza exJourney Together · 043/159 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.59 |
| 4 | VeluzaPaldea Evolved · 056/193 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.21 |
| 5 | VeluzaStellar Crown · 045/142 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.20 |
| 6 | VeluzaParadox Rift · 054/182 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.16 |
Top 6 Veluza cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VeluzaParadox Rift · 192/182 · Normal | Normal | €5.96 |
| 2 | VeluzaPaldean Fates · 125/091 · Normal | Normal | €2.55 |
| 3 | Veluza exJourney Together · 043/159 · Normal | Normal | €0.59 |
| 4 | VeluzaPaldea Evolved · 056/193 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.16 |
| 5 | VeluzaParadox Rift · 054/182 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.13 |
| 6 | VeluzaStellar Crown · 045/142 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.10 |
Veluza card names
- Veluza6 cards
- Veluza ex1 card
All Veluza cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Veluza ex 043/ | Journey Together | Double Rare | $0.59Holofoil | €0.59Normal | |
Veluza 045/ | Stellar Crown | Uncommon | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Veluza 125/ | Paldean Fates | Shiny Rare | $2.38Holofoil | €2.55Normal | |
Veluza 054/ | Paradox Rift | Uncommon | $0.16Reverse Holo | €0.13Reverse Holo | |
Veluza 192/ | Paradox Rift | Illustration Rare | $9.82Holofoil | €5.96Normal | |
Veluza 056/ | Paldea Evolved | Rare | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Veluza in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Veluza cards
How many Veluza cards are there?
Dexicards lists 6 Pokémon cards featuring Veluza, across 5 sets released from 2023 to 2025. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Veluza card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Veluza card is Veluza 192/182 from Paradox Rift at $9.82 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €5.96 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Veluza card?
The newest Veluza card is Veluza ex 043/159 from Journey Together, released 28 Mar 2025.
What was the first Veluza card?
The earliest Veluza card on Dexicards is Veluza 056/193 from Paldea Evolved, released 9 Jun 2023.





