Vibrava Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #329 · 20 cards · 2 card names
20 Vibrava cards across 16 sets, 2003–2025. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Vibrava card is Vibrava δ 54/110 from Holon Phantoms at $64.85 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €10.85 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Vibrava δ 42/101 from Dragon Frontiers at €15.47 (Reverse Holo).
Most valuable Vibrava cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Vibrava cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vibrava δHolon Phantoms · 54/110 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $64.85 |
| 2 | Vibrava δDragon Frontiers · 42/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $42.99 |
| 3 | Vibrava δDragon Frontiers · 24/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $40.65 |
| 4 | VibravaLegend Maker · 46/92 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $32.47 |
| 5 | Reverse Holo | $24.60 | |
| 6 | Reverse Holo | $19.16 | |
| 7 | VibravaPower Keepers · 40/108 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $14.25 |
| 8 | Reverse Holo | $11.99 | |
| 9 | VibravaSurging Sparks · 206/191 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.00 |
| 10 | VibravaBoundaries Crossed · 98/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.78 |
Top 10 Vibrava cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vibrava δDragon Frontiers · 42/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €15.47 |
| 2 | Vibrava δHolon Phantoms · 54/110 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €10.85 |
| 3 | Vibrava δDragon Frontiers · 24/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €10.50 |
| 4 | VibravaPower Keepers · 40/108 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €6.40 |
| 5 | VibravaLegend Maker · 46/92 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €4.97 |
| 6 | VibravaSurging Sparks · 206/191 · Normal | Normal | €3.71 |
| 7 | Reverse Holo | €2.99 | |
| 8 | Normal | €2.16 | |
| 9 | VibravaSecret Wonders · 74/132 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.01 |
| 10 | Reverse Holo | €1.98 |
Vibrava card names
All Vibrava cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vibrava 052/ | Phantasmal Flames | Common | $0.29Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Vibrava 105/ | Surging Sparks | Common | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Vibrava 206/ | Surging Sparks | Illustration Rare | $3.00Holofoil | €3.71Normal | |
Vibrava 075/ | Brilliant Stars | Uncommon | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Vibrava 090/ | Darkness Ablaze | Uncommon | $0.31Reverse Holo | €0.22Reverse Holo | |
Vibrava 109/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Uncommon | $0.63Reverse Holo | €0.44Reverse Holo | |
Vibrava 38/ | Dragon Majesty | Common | $0.84Reverse Holo | €0.27Reverse Holo | |
Vibrava 109/ | Primal Clash | Uncommon | $0.62Reverse Holo | €1.11Reverse Holo | |
Vibrava 75/ | Furious Fists | Uncommon | $0.57Reverse Holo | €0.92Reverse Holo | |
Vibrava 98/ | Boundaries Crossed | Uncommon | $2.78Reverse Holo | €0.68Reverse Holo | |
Vibrava 53/ | Rising Rivals | Uncommon | $1.47Reverse Holo | €1.07Reverse Holo | |
Vibrava 74/ | Secret Wonders | Uncommon | $2.19Reverse Holo | €2.01Reverse Holo | |
Vibrava 40/ | Power Keepers | Uncommon | $14.25Reverse Holo | €6.40Reverse Holo | |
Vibrava δ 24/ | Dragon Frontiers | Rare | $40.65Reverse Holo | €10.50Reverse Holo | |
Vibrava δ 42/ | Dragon Frontiers | Uncommon | $42.99Reverse Holo | €15.47Reverse Holo | |
Vibrava δ 54/ | Holon Phantoms | Uncommon | $64.85Reverse Holo | €10.85Reverse Holo | |
Vibrava 46/ | Legend Maker | Uncommon | $32.47Reverse Holo | €4.97Reverse Holo | |
Vibrava 22/ | Dragon | Rare | $19.16Reverse Holo | €2.99Reverse Holo | |
Vibrava 46/ | Dragon | Uncommon | $24.60Reverse Holo | €2.16Normal | |
Vibrava 47/ | Dragon | Uncommon | $11.99Reverse Holo | €1.98Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Vibrava cards
How many Vibrava cards are there?
Dexicards lists 20 Pokémon cards featuring Vibrava, across 16 sets released from 2003 to 2025.
What is the most valuable Vibrava card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Vibrava card is Vibrava δ 54/110 from Holon Phantoms at $64.85 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €10.85 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Vibrava δ 42/101 from Dragon Frontiers at €15.47 (Reverse Holo).
What is the newest Vibrava card?
The newest Vibrava card is Vibrava 052/094 from Phantasmal Flames, released 14 Nov 2025.
What was the first Vibrava card?
The earliest Vibrava cards on Dexicards are from Dragon, released 24 Nov 2003: Vibrava 22/97, Vibrava 46/97 and Vibrava 47/97.



















