Victreebel Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #71 · 19 cards · 2 card names
17 Victreebel cards across 15 sets, 1999–2026. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Victreebel card is Victreebel H30/H32 from Aquapolis at $166.65 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €7.06 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Victreebel 42/147 from Aquapolis at €49.10 (Normal).
Most valuable Victreebel cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Victreebel cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VictreebelAquapolis · H30/H32 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $166.65 |
| 2 | VictreebelJungle · 14/64 · 1st Edition Holo | 1st Edition Holo | $119.49 |
| 3 | VictreebelLegend Maker · 13/92 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $99.98 |
| 4 | VictreebelFireRed & LeafGreen · 17/112 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $40.02 |
| 5 | VictreebelAquapolis · 42/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $38.00 |
| 6 | Erika's VictreebelGym Heroes · 26/132 · 1st Edition | 1st Edition | $25.33 |
| 7 | VictreebelJungle · 30/64 · 1st Edition | 1st Edition | $16.02 |
| 8 | VictreebelHS—Triumphant · 12/102 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.82 |
| 9 | VictreebelBase Set 2 · 32/130 · Normal | Normal | $4.95 |
| 10 | VictreebelLegends Awakened · 44/146 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $4.38 |
Top 10 Victreebel cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VictreebelAquapolis · 42/147 · Normal | Normal | €49.10 |
| 2 | VictreebelJungle · 14/64 · Normal | Normal | €27.94 |
| 3 | VictreebelFireRed & LeafGreen · 17/112 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €20.47 |
| 4 | VictreebelLegend Maker · 13/92 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €13.27 |
| 5 | Erika's VictreebelGym Heroes · 26/132 · Normal | Normal | €11.13 |
| 6 | VictreebelAquapolis · H30/H32 · Normal | Normal | €7.06 |
| 7 | VictreebelJungle · 30/64 · Normal | Normal | €6.92 |
| 8 | VictreebelHS—Triumphant · 12/102 · Normal | Normal | €5.57 |
| 9 | VictreebelBase Set 2 · 32/130 · Normal | Normal | €2.82 |
| 10 | VictreebelLegends Awakened · 44/146 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.02 |
Victreebel card names
- Victreebel17 cards
- Erika's Victreebel2 cards
All Victreebel cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Erika's Victreebel 006/ | Ascended Heroes | Rare | $0.20Holofoil | €0.08Normal | |
Victreebel 071/ | 151 | Uncommon | $0.36Reverse Holo | €0.22Reverse Holo | |
Victreebel 003/ | Battle Styles | Rare | $0.33Reverse Holo | €0.35Reverse Holo | |
Victreebel 15/ | Unbroken Bonds | Rare | $0.69Reverse Holo | €1.05Reverse Holo | |
Victreebel 3/ | Celestial Storm | Rare Holo | $1.34Reverse Holo | €1.90Normal | |
Victreebel 3/ | Guardians Rising | Rare | $0.48Reverse Holo | €0.43Reverse Holo | |
Victreebel 3/ | Furious Fists | Rare Holo | $1.39Reverse Holo | €1.59Reverse Holo | |
Victreebel 12/ | HS—Triumphant | Rare Holo | $5.82Holofoil | €5.57Normal | |
Victreebel 44/ | Legends Awakened | Rare | $4.38Reverse Holo | €2.02Reverse Holo | |
Victreebel 13/ | Legend Maker | Rare Holo | $99.98Reverse Holo | €13.27Reverse Holo | |
Victreebel 17/ | FireRed & LeafGreen | Rare Holo | $40.02Reverse Holo | €20.47Reverse Holo | |
Victreebel H30/ | Aquapolis | Rare Holo | $166.65Holofoil | €7.06Normal | |
Victreebel 42/ | Aquapolis | Rare | $38.00Reverse Holo | €49.10Normal | |
Erika's Victreebel 26/ | Gym Heroes | Rare | $25.331st Edition | €11.13Normal | |
Victreebel 32/ | Base Set 2 | Rare | $4.95Normal | €2.82Normal | |
Victreebel 14/ | Jungle | Rare Holo | $119.491st Edition Holo | €27.94Normal | |
Victreebel 30/ | Jungle | Rare | $16.021st Edition | €6.92Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Victreebel in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Victreebel cards
How many Victreebel cards are there?
Dexicards lists 17 Pokémon cards featuring Victreebel, across 15 sets released from 1999 to 2026. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Victreebel card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Victreebel card is Victreebel H30/H32 from Aquapolis at $166.65 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €7.06 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Victreebel 42/147 from Aquapolis at €49.10 (Normal).
What is the newest Victreebel card?
The newest Victreebel card is Erika's Victreebel 006/217 from Ascended Heroes, released 30 Jan 2026.
What was the first Victreebel card?
The earliest Victreebel cards on Dexicards are from Jungle, released 16 Jun 1999: Victreebel 14/64 and Victreebel 30/64.
















