Whirlipede Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #544 · 10 cards · 1 card name
9 Whirlipede cards across 8 sets, 2011–2025. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Whirlipede card is Whirlipede 055/086 from Black Bolt at $20.11 on TCGplayer (Master Ball) and €0.10 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Whirlipede 133/086 from Black Bolt at €6.22 (Normal).
Most valuable Whirlipede cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 9 Whirlipede cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WhirlipedeBlack Bolt · 055/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $20.11 |
| 2 | WhirlipedeBlack Bolt · 133/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $20.11 |
| 3 | WhirlipedeBoundaries Crossed · 73/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.78 |
| 4 | WhirlipedeBlack & White · 53/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.26 |
| 5 | WhirlipedeEmerging Powers · 39/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.73 |
| 6 | WhirlipedeXY · 52/146 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.67 |
| 7 | WhirlipedeBurning Shadows · 57/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.35 |
| 8 | WhirlipedeTwilight Masquerade · 116/167 · Normal | Normal | $0.17 |
| 9 | WhirlipedeChilling Reign · 106/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.17 |
Top 9 Whirlipede cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WhirlipedeBlack Bolt · 133/086 · Normal | Normal | €6.22 |
| 2 | WhirlipedeBoundaries Crossed · 73/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.08 |
| 3 | WhirlipedeEmerging Powers · 39/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.75 |
| 4 | WhirlipedeXY · 52/146 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.50 |
| 5 | WhirlipedeBlack & White · 53/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.45 |
| 6 | WhirlipedeBurning Shadows · 57/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.21 |
| 7 | WhirlipedeChilling Reign · 106/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.12 |
| 8 | WhirlipedeTwilight Masquerade · 116/167 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.11 |
| 9 | WhirlipedeBlack Bolt · 055/086 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.10 |
Whirlipede card names
All Whirlipede cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Whirlipede 055/ | Black Bolt | Common | $20.11Master Ball | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Whirlipede 133/ | Black Bolt | Illustration Rare | $20.11Master Ball | €6.22Normal | |
Whirlipede 116/ | Twilight Masquerade | Common | $0.17Normal | €0.11Reverse Holo | |
Whirlipede 106/ | Chilling Reign | Uncommon | $0.17Reverse Holo | €0.12Reverse Holo | |
Whirlipede 57/ | Burning Shadows | Uncommon | $0.35Reverse Holo | €0.21Reverse Holo | |
Whirlipede 52/ | XY | Uncommon | $0.67Reverse Holo | €0.50Reverse Holo | |
Whirlipede 73/ | Boundaries Crossed | Uncommon | $2.78Reverse Holo | €2.08Reverse Holo | |
Whirlipede 39/ | Emerging Powers | Uncommon | $0.73Reverse Holo | €0.75Reverse Holo | |
Whirlipede 53/ | Black & White | Uncommon | $2.26Reverse Holo | €0.45Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Whirlipede in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Whirlipede cards
How many Whirlipede cards are there?
Dexicards lists 9 Pokémon cards featuring Whirlipede, across 8 sets released from 2011 to 2025. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Whirlipede card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Whirlipede card is Whirlipede 055/086 from Black Bolt at $20.11 on TCGplayer (Master Ball) and €0.10 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Whirlipede 133/086 from Black Bolt at €6.22 (Normal).
What is the newest Whirlipede card?
The newest Whirlipede cards are from Black Bolt, released 18 Jul 2025: Whirlipede 055/086 and Whirlipede 133/086.
What was the first Whirlipede card?
The earliest Whirlipede card on Dexicards is Whirlipede 53/114 from Black & White, released 25 Apr 2011.








