Wishiwashi Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #746 · 19 cards · 3 card names
12 Wishiwashi cards across 7 sets, 2017–2026. 7 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Wishiwashi card is Wishiwashi 240/236 from Cosmic Eclipse at $18.76 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €11.12 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Wishiwashi-GX 151/145 from Guardians Rising at €13.95 (Normal).
Most valuable Wishiwashi cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Wishiwashi cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WishiwashiCosmic Eclipse · 240/236 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $18.76 |
| 2 | Wishiwashi-GXGuardians Rising · 151/145 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $18.47 |
| 3 | Wishiwashi-GXGuardians Rising · 133/145 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.02 |
| 4 | WishiwashiCosmic Eclipse · 62/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.40 |
| 5 | Wishiwashi-GXGuardians Rising · 38/145 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.86 |
| 6 | Wishiwashi-GXCosmic Eclipse · 63/236 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.71 |
| 7 | WishiwashiDragon Majesty · 31/70 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.57 |
| 8 | WishiwashiSun & Moon · 44/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.51 |
| 9 | WishiwashiGuardians Rising · 37/145 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.38 |
| 10 | WishiwashiDarkness Ablaze · 050/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.30 |
Top 10 Wishiwashi cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wishiwashi-GXGuardians Rising · 151/145 · Normal | Normal | €13.95 |
| 2 | WishiwashiCosmic Eclipse · 240/236 · Normal | Normal | €11.12 |
| 3 | Wishiwashi-GXGuardians Rising · 133/145 · Normal | Normal | €2.92 |
| 4 | WishiwashiCosmic Eclipse · 62/236 · Normal | Normal | €2.64 |
| 5 | Wishiwashi-GXGuardians Rising · 38/145 · Normal | Normal | €1.89 |
| 6 | Wishiwashi-GXCosmic Eclipse · 63/236 · Normal | Normal | €1.61 |
| 7 | WishiwashiDragon Majesty · 31/70 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.78 |
| 8 | WishiwashiSun & Moon · 44/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.37 |
| 9 | WishiwashiGuardians Rising · 37/145 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.35 |
| 10 | WishiwashiDarkness Ablaze · 050/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.28 |
Wishiwashi card names
All Wishiwashi cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wishiwashi 022/ | 30th Celebration | Common | $0.20Holofoil | €0.11Normal | |
Wishiwashi 046/ | Evolving Skies | Rare | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Wishiwashi 050/ | Darkness Ablaze | Common | $0.30Reverse Holo | €0.28Reverse Holo | |
Wishiwashi 62/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Rare Holo | $3.40Reverse Holo | €2.64Normal | |
Wishiwashi-GX 63/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Rare Holo GX | $1.71Holofoil | €1.61Normal | |
Wishiwashi 240/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Rare Secret | $18.76Holofoil | €11.12Normal | |
Wishiwashi 31/ | Dragon Majesty | Common | $0.57Reverse Holo | €0.78Reverse Holo | |
Wishiwashi 37/ | Guardians Rising | Common | $0.38Reverse Holo | €0.35Reverse Holo | |
Wishiwashi-GX 38/ | Guardians Rising | Rare Holo GX | $2.86Holofoil | €1.89Normal | |
Wishiwashi-GX 133/ | Guardians Rising | Rare Ultra | $5.02Holofoil | €2.92Normal | |
Wishiwashi-GX 151/ | Guardians Rising | Rare Rainbow | $18.47Holofoil | €13.95Normal | |
Wishiwashi 44/ | Sun & Moon | Uncommon | $0.51Reverse Holo | €0.37Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Wishiwashi in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Wishiwashi cards
How many Wishiwashi cards are there?
Dexicards lists 12 Pokémon cards featuring Wishiwashi, across 7 sets released from 2017 to 2026. Another 7 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Wishiwashi card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Wishiwashi card is Wishiwashi 240/236 from Cosmic Eclipse at $18.76 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €11.12 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Wishiwashi-GX 151/145 from Guardians Rising at €13.95 (Normal).
What is the newest Wishiwashi card?
The newest Wishiwashi card is Wishiwashi 022/128 from 30th Celebration, released 16 Sep 2026.
What was the first Wishiwashi card?
The earliest Wishiwashi card on Dexicards is Wishiwashi 44/149 from Sun & Moon, released 3 Feb 2017.











