Woobat Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #527 · 15 cards · 1 card name
13 Woobat cards across 12 sets, 2011–2025. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Woobat card is Woobat 119/086 from White Flare at $14.38 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €7.98 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Woobat 7/12 from McDonald's Collection 2012 at €26.00 (Normal).
Most valuable Woobat cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Woobat cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WoobatWhite Flare · 119/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $14.38 |
| 2 | WoobatMcDonald's Collection 2012 · 7/12 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $13.18 |
| 3 | WoobatWhite Flare · 036/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $2.45 |
| 4 | WoobatLegendary Treasures · 64/113 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.30 |
| 5 | WoobatBlack & White · 50/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.56 |
| 6 | WoobatDark Explorers · 50/108 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.27 |
| 7 | WoobatBoundaries Crossed · 70/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.85 |
| 8 | WoobatEmerging Powers · 36/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.73 |
| 9 | WoobatEvolving Skies · 068/203 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.44 |
| 10 | WoobatCosmic Eclipse · 87/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.44 |
Top 10 Woobat cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WoobatMcDonald's Collection 2012 · 7/12 · Normal | Normal | €26.00 |
| 2 | WoobatWhite Flare · 119/086 · Normal | Normal | €7.98 |
| 3 | WoobatBlack & White · 50/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.50 |
| 4 | WoobatDark Explorers · 50/108 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.00 |
| 5 | WoobatBoundaries Crossed · 70/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.49 |
| 6 | WoobatEmerging Powers · 36/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.32 |
| 7 | WoobatBREAKthrough · 71/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.30 |
| 8 | WoobatCosmic Eclipse · 87/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.26 |
| 9 | WoobatVivid Voltage · 073/185 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.21 |
| 10 | WoobatEvolving Skies · 068/203 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.17 |
Woobat card names
All Woobat cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Woobat 036/ | White Flare | Common | $2.45Master Ball | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Woobat 119/ | White Flare | Illustration Rare | $14.38Holofoil | €7.98Normal | |
Woobat 032/ | Paldean Fates | Common | $0.15Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Woobat 068/ | Evolving Skies | Common | $0.44Reverse Holo | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Woobat 073/ | Vivid Voltage | Common | $0.10Reverse Holo | €0.21Reverse Holo | |
Woobat 87/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Common | $0.44Reverse Holo | €0.26Reverse Holo | |
Woobat 71/ | BREAKthrough | Common | $0.42Reverse Holo | €0.30Reverse Holo | |
Woobat 64/ | Legendary Treasures | Common | $2.30Reverse Holo | €0.12Normal | |
Woobat 70/ | Boundaries Crossed | Common | $0.85Reverse Holo | €0.49Reverse Holo | |
Woobat 7/ | McDonald's Collection 2012 | — | $13.18Holofoil | €26.00Normal | |
Woobat 50/ | Dark Explorers | Common | $1.27Reverse Holo | €1.00Reverse Holo | |
Woobat 36/ | Emerging Powers | Common | $0.73Reverse Holo | €0.32Reverse Holo | |
Woobat 50/ | Black & White | Common | $1.56Reverse Holo | €1.50Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Woobat in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Woobat cards
How many Woobat cards are there?
Dexicards lists 13 Pokémon cards featuring Woobat, across 12 sets released from 2011 to 2025. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Woobat card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Woobat card is Woobat 119/086 from White Flare at $14.38 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €7.98 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Woobat 7/12 from McDonald's Collection 2012 at €26.00 (Normal).
What is the newest Woobat card?
The newest Woobat cards are from White Flare, released 18 Jul 2025: Woobat 036/086 and Woobat 119/086.
What was the first Woobat card?
The earliest Woobat card on Dexicards is Woobat 50/114 from Black & White, released 25 Apr 2011.












