Wooloo Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #831 · 12 cards · 2 card names
10 Wooloo cards across 7 sets, 2019–2025. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 14 Oct 2026, the most valuable Wooloo card is Wooloo SV103/SV122 from Shining Fates Shiny Vault at $4.11 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €2.95 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Hop's Wooloo 170/159 from Journey Together at €3.82 (Normal).
Most valuable Wooloo cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Wooloo cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WoolooShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV103/SV122 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.11 |
| 2 | Hop's WoolooJourney Together · 170/159 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.41 |
| 3 | WoolooSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH011 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.49 |
| 4 | WoolooSword & Shield · 153/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.50 |
| 5 | WoolooCrown Zenith · 121/159 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.37 |
| 6 | WoolooSword & Shield · 152/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.36 |
| 7 | WoolooFusion Strike · 221/264 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.34 |
| 8 | WoolooFusion Strike · 222/264 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.34 |
| 9 | WoolooStellar Crown · 124/142 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.29 |
| 10 | Hop's WoolooJourney Together · 135/159 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.20 |
Top 10 Wooloo cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hop's WoolooJourney Together · 170/159 · Normal | Normal | €3.82 |
| 2 | WoolooShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV103/SV122 · Normal | Normal | €2.95 |
| 3 | WoolooSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH011 · Normal | Normal | €2.13 |
| 4 | WoolooSword & Shield · 153/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.46 |
| 5 | WoolooCrown Zenith · 121/159 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.29 |
| 6 | WoolooFusion Strike · 222/264 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.27 |
| 7 | WoolooFusion Strike · 221/264 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.25 |
| 8 | WoolooSword & Shield · 152/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.17 |
| 9 | WoolooStellar Crown · 124/142 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.13 |
| 10 | Hop's WoolooJourney Together · 135/159 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.11 |
Wooloo card names
- Wooloo10 cards
- Hop's Wooloo2 cards
All Wooloo cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hop's Wooloo 135/ | Journey Together | Common | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.11Reverse Holo | |
Hop's Wooloo 170/ | Journey Together | Illustration Rare | $3.41Holofoil | €3.82Normal | |
Wooloo 124/ | Stellar Crown | Common | $0.29Reverse Holo | €0.13Reverse Holo | |
Wooloo 121/ | Crown Zenith | Common | $0.37Reverse Holo | €0.29Reverse Holo | |
Wooloo 221/ | Fusion Strike | Common | $0.34Reverse Holo | €0.25Reverse Holo | |
Wooloo 222/ | Fusion Strike | Common | $0.34Reverse Holo | €0.27Reverse Holo | |
Wooloo SV103/ | Shining Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $4.11Holofoil | €2.95Normal | |
Wooloo 152/ | Sword & Shield | Common | $0.36Reverse Holo | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Wooloo 153/ | Sword & Shield | Common | $0.50Reverse Holo | €0.46Reverse Holo | |
Wooloo SWSH011SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $2.49Holofoil | €2.13Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 14 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Wooloo in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Wooloo cards
How many Wooloo cards are there?
Dexicards lists 10 Pokémon cards featuring Wooloo, across 7 sets released from 2019 to 2025. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Wooloo card?
As of 14 Oct 2026, the most valuable Wooloo card is Wooloo SV103/SV122 from Shining Fates Shiny Vault at $4.11 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €2.95 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Hop's Wooloo 170/159 from Journey Together at €3.82 (Normal).
What is the newest Wooloo card?
The newest Wooloo cards are from Journey Together, released 28 Mar 2025: Hop's Wooloo 135/159 and Hop's Wooloo 170/159.
What was the first Wooloo card?
The earliest Wooloo card on Dexicards is Wooloo SWSH011 from SWSH Black Star Promos, released 15 Nov 2019.









