Yanma Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #193 · 26 cards · 1 card name
21 Yanma cards across 18 sets, 2001–2025. 5 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Yanma card is Yanma 17/75 from Neo Discovery at $169.99 on TCGplayer (1st Edition Holo) and €26.27 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Yanma 28/109 from Team Rocket Returns at €52.63 (Reverse Holo).
Most valuable Yanma cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Yanma cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YanmaNeo Discovery · 17/75 · 1st Edition Holo | 1st Edition Holo | $169.99 |
| 2 | YanmaTeam Rocket Returns · 28/109 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $89.99 |
| 3 | YanmaSupreme Victors · SH9 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $74.99 |
| 4 | Reverse Holo | $29.95 | |
| 5 | YanmaUnseen Forces · 50/115 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $14.68 |
| 6 | YanmaNeo Discovery · 36/75 · 1st Edition | 1st Edition | $12.53 |
| 7 | YanmaDestined Rivals · 183/182 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.68 |
| 8 | YanmaLegends Awakened · 128/146 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.52 |
| 9 | YanmaSupreme Victors · 88/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.00 |
| 10 | YanmaHS—Triumphant · 84/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.48 |
Top 10 Yanma cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YanmaTeam Rocket Returns · 28/109 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €52.63 |
| 2 | YanmaNeo Discovery · 17/75 · Normal | Normal | €26.27 |
| 3 | YanmaSupreme Victors · SH9 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €19.66 |
| 4 | Reverse Holo | €7.65 | |
| 5 | YanmaUnseen Forces · 50/115 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €6.20 |
| 6 | YanmaNeo Discovery · 36/75 · Normal | Normal | €4.90 |
| 7 | YanmaDestined Rivals · 183/182 · Normal | Normal | €3.66 |
| 8 | YanmaSupreme Victors · 88/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.79 |
| 9 | YanmaScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 185 · Normal | Normal | €1.83 |
| 10 | YanmaLegends Awakened · 128/146 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.46 |
Yanma card names
All Yanma cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yanma 002/ | Destined Rivals | Common | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Yanma 183/ | Destined Rivals | Illustration Rare | $3.68Holofoil | €3.66Normal | |
Yanma 008/ | Crown Zenith | Common | $0.37Reverse Holo | €0.25Reverse Holo | |
Yanma 185Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Jan 2023 | Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | Promo | $0.28Holofoil | €1.83Normal | |
Yanma 006/ | Astral Radiance | Common | $0.18Reverse Holo | €0.12Reverse Holo | |
Yanma 001/ | Shining Fates | Common | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.13Reverse Holo | |
Yanma 006/ | Vivid Voltage | Common | $0.30Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Yanma 2/ | Unified Minds | Common | $0.39Reverse Holo | €0.20Reverse Holo | |
Yanma 2/ | Ultra Prism | Common | $0.33Reverse Holo | €0.25Reverse Holo | |
Yanma 6/ | Steam Siege | Common | $0.29Reverse Holo | €0.33Reverse Holo | |
Yanma 3/ | Phantom Forces | Common | $0.55Reverse Holo | €0.45Reverse Holo | |
Yanma 4/ | Dragons Exalted | Common | $0.64Reverse Holo | €0.29Reverse Holo | |
Yanma 84/ | HS—Triumphant | Common | $1.48Reverse Holo | €0.93Reverse Holo | |
Yanma SH9Supreme Victors · Rare · 19 Aug 2009 | Supreme Victors | Rare | $74.99Reverse Holo | €19.66Reverse Holo | |
Yanma 88/ | Supreme Victors | Uncommon | $3.00Reverse Holo | €2.79Reverse Holo | |
Yanma 128/ | Legends Awakened | Common | $3.52Reverse Holo | €1.46Reverse Holo | |
Yanma 50/ | Unseen Forces | Uncommon | $14.68Reverse Holo | €6.20Reverse Holo | |
Yanma 28/ | Team Rocket Returns | Rare | $89.99Reverse Holo | €52.63Reverse Holo | |
Yanma 116/ | Skyridge | Common | $29.95Reverse Holo | €7.65Reverse Holo | |
Yanma 17/ | Neo Discovery | Rare Holo | $169.991st Edition Holo | €26.27Normal | |
Yanma 36/ | Neo Discovery | Rare | $12.531st Edition | €4.90Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Yanma in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Yanma cards
How many Yanma cards are there?
Dexicards lists 21 Pokémon cards featuring Yanma, across 18 sets released from 2001 to 2025. Another 5 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Yanma card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Yanma card is Yanma 17/75 from Neo Discovery at $169.99 on TCGplayer (1st Edition Holo) and €26.27 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Yanma 28/109 from Team Rocket Returns at €52.63 (Reverse Holo).
What is the newest Yanma card?
The newest Yanma cards are from Destined Rivals, released 30 May 2025: Yanma 002/182 and Yanma 183/182.
What was the first Yanma card?
The earliest Yanma cards on Dexicards are from Neo Discovery, released 1 Jun 2001: Yanma 17/75 and Yanma 36/75.




















