Yanmega Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #469 · 27 cards · 4 card names
21 Yanmega cards across 17 sets, 2008–2025. 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Yanmega card is Yanmega 98/102 from HS—Triumphant at $42.71 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €288.00 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Yanmega cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Yanmega cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YanmegaHS—Triumphant · 98/102 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $42.71 |
| 2 | Yanmega exDestined Rivals · 228/182 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $14.97 |
| 3 | YanmegaXY Black Star Promos · XY144 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $11.69 |
| 4 | YanmegaLegends Awakened · 17/146 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $10.42 |
| 5 | YanmegaSupreme Victors · 14/147 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $9.31 |
| 6 | YanmegaPOP Series 8 · 5/17 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.91 |
| 7 | YanmegaHS—Triumphant · 54/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $5.03 |
| 8 | Yanmega BREAKSteam Siege · 8/114 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.95 |
| 9 | Yanmega E4Rising Rivals · 37/111 · Normal | Normal | $2.52 |
| 10 | YanmegaDragons Exalted · 5/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.19 |
Top 10 Yanmega cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YanmegaHS—Triumphant · 98/102 · Normal | Normal | €288.00 |
| 2 | Yanmega exDestined Rivals · 228/182 · Normal | Normal | €24.60 |
| 3 | YanmegaXY Black Star Promos · XY144 · Normal | Normal | €18.69 |
| 4 | YanmegaLegends Awakened · 17/146 · Normal | Normal | €13.17 |
| 5 | Yanmega BREAKSteam Siege · 8/114 · Normal | Normal | €4.65 |
| 6 | YanmegaSupreme Victors · 14/147 · Normal | Normal | €2.87 |
| 7 | Yanmega E4Rising Rivals · 37/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.59 |
| 8 | YanmegaHS—Triumphant · 54/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.02 |
| 9 | YanmegaPOP Series 8 · 5/17 · Normal | Normal | €1.24 |
| 10 | Yanmega exDestined Rivals · 206/182 · Normal | Normal | €1.23 |
Yanmega card names
- Yanmega17 cards
- Yanmega ex8 cards
- Yanmega BREAK1 card
- Yanmega E41 card
All Yanmega cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yanmega ex 003/ | Destined Rivals | Double Rare | $0.60Holofoil | €0.54Normal | |
Yanmega ex 206/ | Destined Rivals | Ultra Rare | $0.93Holofoil | €1.23Normal | |
Yanmega ex 228/ | Destined Rivals | Special Illustration Rare | $14.97Holofoil | €24.60Normal | |
Yanmega 009/ | Crown Zenith | Rare | $0.36Reverse Holo | €0.30Reverse Holo | |
Yanmega 187Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Jan 2023 | Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | Promo | $0.35Holofoil | €0.32Normal | |
Yanmega 007/ | Astral Radiance | Uncommon | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Yanmega 002/ | Shining Fates | Rare | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.22Reverse Holo | |
Yanmega 007/ | Vivid Voltage | Rare | $0.36Reverse Holo | €0.46Reverse Holo | |
Yanmega 3/ | Unified Minds | Uncommon | $0.40Reverse Holo | €0.41Reverse Holo | |
Yanmega 3/ | Ultra Prism | Uncommon | $0.34Reverse Holo | €0.37Reverse Holo | |
Yanmega 7/ | Steam Siege | Rare | $0.53Reverse Holo | €0.53Reverse Holo | |
Yanmega BREAK 8/ | Steam Siege | Rare BREAK | $2.95Holofoil | €4.65Normal | |
Yanmega 4/ | Phantom Forces | Rare | $0.59Reverse Holo | €0.64Reverse Holo | |
Yanmega XY144XY Black Star Promos · Promo · 12 Oct 2013 | XY Black Star Promos | Promo | $11.69Holofoil | €18.69Normal | |
Yanmega 5/ | Dragons Exalted | Rare | $1.19Reverse Holo | €1.05Normal | |
Yanmega 54/ | HS—Triumphant | Uncommon | $5.03Reverse Holo | €2.02Reverse Holo | |
Yanmega 98/ | HS—Triumphant | Rare Prime | $42.71Holofoil | €288.00Normal | |
Yanmega 14/ | Supreme Victors | Rare Holo | $9.31Holofoil | €2.87Normal | |
Yanmega E4 37/ | Rising Rivals | Rare | $2.52Normal | €2.59Reverse Holo | |
Yanmega 5/ | POP Series 8 | Rare | $5.91Holofoil | €1.24Normal | |
Yanmega 17/ | Legends Awakened | Rare Holo | $10.42Holofoil | €13.17Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Yanmega in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Yanmega cards
How many Yanmega cards are there?
Dexicards lists 21 Pokémon cards featuring Yanmega, across 17 sets released from 2008 to 2025. Another 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Yanmega card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Yanmega card is Yanmega 98/102 from HS—Triumphant at $42.71 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €288.00 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Yanmega card?
The newest Yanmega cards are from Destined Rivals, released 30 May 2025: Yanmega ex 003/182, Yanmega ex 206/182 and Yanmega ex 228/182.
What was the first Yanmega card?
The earliest Yanmega card on Dexicards is Yanmega 17/146 from Legends Awakened, released 1 Aug 2008.




















