Zarude Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #893 · 10 cards · 2 card names
10 Zarude cards across 9 sets, 2020–2026. As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Zarude card is Zarude V 167/185 from Vivid Voltage at $3.39 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €4.06 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Zarude cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Zarude cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zarude VVivid Voltage · 167/185 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.39 |
| 2 | Zarude VBrilliant Stars · 016/172 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.68 |
| 3 | Zarude VVivid Voltage · 022/185 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.53 |
| 4 | ZarudeCrown Zenith · 016/159 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.46 |
| 5 | ZarudeChilling Reign · 019/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.38 |
| 6 | ZarudeFusion Strike · 027/264 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.34 |
| 7 | ZarudeSurging Sparks · 011/191 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.32 |
| 8 | ZarudeScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 199 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.29 |
| 9 | ZarudePitch Black · 056/084 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.26 |
| 10 | ZarudeShining Fates · 016/072 · Normal | Normal | $0.21 |
Top 10 Zarude cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zarude VVivid Voltage · 167/185 · Normal | Normal | €4.06 |
| 2 | ZarudeScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 199 · Normal | Normal | €0.85 |
| 3 | Zarude VVivid Voltage · 022/185 · Normal | Normal | €0.85 |
| 4 | Zarude VBrilliant Stars · 016/172 · Normal | Normal | €0.74 |
| 5 | ZarudeCrown Zenith · 016/159 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.39 |
| 6 | ZarudeChilling Reign · 019/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.36 |
| 7 | ZarudeFusion Strike · 027/264 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.27 |
| 8 | ZarudeShining Fates · 016/072 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.21 |
| 9 | ZarudeSurging Sparks · 011/191 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.19 |
| 10 | ZarudePitch Black · 056/084 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.13 |
Zarude card names
All Zarude cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zarude 056/ | Pitch Black | Rare | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.13Reverse Holo | |
Zarude 011/ | Surging Sparks | Rare | $0.32Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Zarude 016/ | Crown Zenith | Rare Holo | $0.46Reverse Holo | €0.39Reverse Holo | |
Zarude 199Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Jan 2023 | Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | Promo | $0.29Holofoil | €0.85Normal | |
Zarude V 016/ | Brilliant Stars | Rare Holo V | $0.68Holofoil | €0.74Normal | |
Zarude 027/ | Fusion Strike | Uncommon | $0.34Reverse Holo | €0.27Reverse Holo | |
Zarude 019/ | Chilling Reign | Rare Holo | $0.38Reverse Holo | €0.36Reverse Holo | |
Zarude 016/ | Shining Fates | Rare | $0.21Normal | €0.21Reverse Holo | |
Zarude V 022/ | Vivid Voltage | Rare Holo V | $0.53Holofoil | €0.85Normal | |
Zarude V 167/ | Vivid Voltage | Rare Ultra | $3.39Holofoil | €4.06Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 16 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Zarude cards
How many Zarude cards are there?
Dexicards lists 10 Pokémon cards featuring Zarude, across 9 sets released from 2020 to 2026.
What is the most valuable Zarude card?
As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Zarude card is Zarude V 167/185 from Vivid Voltage at $3.39 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €4.06 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Zarude card?
The newest Zarude card is Zarude 056/084 from Pitch Black, released 17 Jul 2026.
What was the first Zarude card?
The earliest Zarude cards on Dexicards are from Vivid Voltage, released 13 Nov 2020: Zarude V 022/185 and Zarude V 167/185.









