Zorua Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #570 · 31 cards · 3 card names
27 Zorua cards across 21 sets, 2011–2026. 4 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Zorua card is Zorua BW12 from BW Black Star Promos at $73.35 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €44.00 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Zorua 142/086 from White Flare at €49.86 (Normal).
Most valuable Zorua cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Zorua cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZoruaBW Black Star Promos · BW12 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $73.35 |
| 2 | ZoruaWhite Flare · 142/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $40.62 |
| 3 | ZoruaShrouded Fable · 075/064 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $22.75 |
| 4 | ZoruaDark Explorers · 70/108 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $14.39 |
| 5 | ZoruaHidden Fates Shiny Vault · SV25/SV94 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $13.62 |
| 6 | ZoruaDark Explorers · 69/108 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $10.45 |
| 7 | ZoruaMcDonald's Collection 2011 · 9/12 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $9.02 |
| 8 | N's ZoruaScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 189 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $8.84 |
| 9 | ZoruaLegendary Treasures · 89/113 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $7.90 |
| 10 | ZoruaBlack & White · 70/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $7.48 |
Top 10 Zorua cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZoruaWhite Flare · 142/086 · Normal | Normal | €49.86 |
| 2 | ZoruaBW Black Star Promos · BW12 · Normal | Normal | €44.00 |
| 3 | ZoruaShrouded Fable · 075/064 · Normal | Normal | €15.15 |
| 4 | N's ZoruaScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 189 · Normal | Normal | €9.42 |
| 5 | ZoruaHidden Fates Shiny Vault · SV25/SV94 · Normal | Normal | €8.00 |
| 6 | Hisuian Zorua30th Celebration · 145/128 · Normal | Normal | €6.14 |
| 7 | ZoruaDark Explorers · 70/108 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €5.66 |
| 8 | ZoruaLegendary Treasures · 89/113 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.00 |
| 9 | Reverse Holo | €2.80 | |
| 10 | ZoruaMcDonald's Collection 2011 · 9/12 · Normal | Normal | €2.55 |
Zorua card names
All Zorua cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zorua 095/ | 30th Celebration | Common | $0.21Holofoil | €0.11Normal | |
Hisuian Zorua 122/ | 30th Celebration | Common | $0.22Holofoil | €0.11Normal | |
Hisuian Zorua 145/ | 30th Celebration | Illustration Rare | $4.55Holofoil | €6.14Normal | |
N's Zorua 136/ | Ascended Heroes | Common | $0.22Normal | €0.07Normal | |
Zorua 061/ | White Flare | Common | $7.13Master Ball | €0.20Reverse Holo | |
Zorua 142/ | White Flare | Illustration Rare | $40.62Holofoil | €49.86Normal | |
N's Zorua 097/ | Journey Together | Common | $0.35Reverse Holo | €0.20Reverse Holo | |
Zorua 031/ | Shrouded Fable | Common | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Zorua 075/ | Shrouded Fable | Illustration Rare | $22.75Holofoil | €15.15Normal | |
N's Zorua 189Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Jan 2023 | Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | Promo | $8.84Holofoil | €9.42Normal | |
Hisuian Zorua 075/ | Lost Origin | Common | $0.53Reverse Holo | €0.26Reverse Holo | |
Zorua 170/ | Fusion Strike | Common | $0.33Reverse Holo | €0.22Reverse Holo | |
Zorua 102/ | Evolving Skies | Common | $0.30Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Zorua SV25/ | Hidden Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $13.62Holofoil | €8.00Normal | |
Zorua 90/ | Team Up | Common | $0.69Reverse Holo | €0.59Reverse Holo | |
Zorua 52/ | Shining Legends | Common | $2.03Reverse Holo | €0.86Reverse Holo | |
Zorua SM83SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $2.42Holofoil | €1.31Normal | |
Zorua 89/ | BREAKthrough | Common | $1.56Reverse Holo | €1.88Reverse Holo | |
Zorua 90/ | BREAKthrough | Common | $1.82Reverse Holo | €2.38Reverse Holo | |
Zorua 72/ | XY | Common | $1.63Reverse Holo | €2.80Reverse Holo | |
Zorua 89/ | Legendary Treasures | Common | $7.90Reverse Holo | €3.00Reverse Holo | |
Zorua 69/ | Dark Explorers | Common | $10.45Reverse Holo | €2.25Reverse Holo | |
Zorua 70/ | Dark Explorers | Common | $14.39Reverse Holo | €5.66Reverse Holo | |
Zorua 66/ | Emerging Powers | Uncommon | $1.22Reverse Holo | €1.33Reverse Holo | |
Zorua 9/ | McDonald's Collection 2011 | — | $9.02Holofoil | €2.55Normal | |
Zorua 70/ | Black & White | Common | $7.48Reverse Holo | €1.10Reverse Holo | |
Zorua BW12BW Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Mar 2011 | BW Black Star Promos | Promo | $73.35Holofoil | €44.00Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Zorua in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Zorua cards
How many Zorua cards are there?
Dexicards lists 27 Pokémon cards featuring Zorua, across 21 sets released from 2011 to 2026. Another 4 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Zorua card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Zorua card is Zorua BW12 from BW Black Star Promos at $73.35 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €44.00 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Zorua 142/086 from White Flare at €49.86 (Normal).
What is the newest Zorua card?
The newest Zorua cards are from 30th Celebration, released 16 Sep 2026: Zorua 095/128, Hisuian Zorua 122/128 and Hisuian Zorua 145/128.
What was the first Zorua card?
The earliest Zorua card on Dexicards is Zorua BW12 from BW Black Star Promos, released 1 Mar 2011.


























