Hobby League 1 participation cards A
20042 cards first printed hereReleased HL1
Hobby League 1 participation cards A (HL1) is a Yu-Gi-Oh! set from the 2004 series, released 1 Oct 2004. 2 cards were first printed in it: Common (1) and Super Rare (1). Of the cards first printed in Hobby League 1 participation cards A, the highest-priced is Lord of the Lamp: its lowest price across all 3 printings is $0.37 on TCGplayer and €0.24 on Cardmarket (as of 19 Oct 2026).
Card list
2 cardsPrices: each card’s lowest TCGplayer market price across all its printings (USD), as of .
Highest-priced cards first printed in Hobby League 1 participation cards A
| # | Card | Number | Rarity | TCGplayer · USD | Cardmarket · EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | HL1-EN001 | Common | $0.37Normal | €0.24Normal |
| 2 | ![]() | HL1-EN002 | Super Rare | $0.29Normal | €0.24Normal |
Cards by rarity
- Common · 1
- Super Rare · 1
Questions about Hobby League 1 participation cards A
How many cards were first printed in Hobby League 1 participation cards A?
2 cards were first printed in Hobby League 1 participation cards A: Common (1) and Super Rare (1).
Which card first printed in Hobby League 1 participation cards A has the highest price?
Of the cards first printed in Hobby League 1 participation cards A, the highest-priced is Lord of the Lamp: its lowest price across all 3 printings is $0.37 on TCGplayer and €0.24 on Cardmarket (as of 19 Oct 2026).
When was Hobby League 1 participation cards A released?
Hobby League 1 participation cards A was released on 1 Oct 2004 as part of the 2004 series.

