Skip to content
Dexicards

Dragons of Legend

201450 cards first printed hereReleased DRLG

Dragons of Legend (DRLG) is a Yu-Gi-Oh! set from the 2014 series, released 25 Apr 2014. 50 cards were first printed in it: Super Rare (29) and Secret Rare (21). Of the cards first printed in Dragons of Legend, the highest-priced is The Eye of Timaeus: its lowest price across all 7 printings is $2.65 on TCGplayer and €0.81 on Cardmarket (as of 19 Oct 2026).

Card list

50 cards

Prices: each card’s lowest TCGplayer market price across all its printings (USD), as of .

Highest-priced cards first printed in Dragons of Legend

Ranked by lowest TCGplayer price across all printings (USD)
Highest-priced cards first printed in Dragons of Legend by lowest TCGplayer price across all printings (USD), with Cardmarket (EUR)
#CardNumberRarityTCGplayer · USDCardmarket · EUR
1
The Eye of TimaeusDRLG-EN005 · Secret Rare
DRLG-EN005Secret Rare$2.65Normal€0.81Normal
2
Dark Magician Girl the Dragon KnightDRLG-EN004 · Secret Rare
DRLG-EN004Secret Rare$2.09Normal€0.65Normal
3
Number C106: Giant Red HandDRLG-EN049 · Super Rare
DRLG-EN049Super Rare$0.60Normal€0.29Normal
4
Amulet DragonDRLG-EN003 · Secret Rare
DRLG-EN003Secret Rare$0.56Normal€0.36Normal
5
Soul ChargeDRLG-EN014 · Super Rare
DRLG-EN014Super Rare$0.46Normal€0.29Normal
6
Fire HandDRLG-EN046 · Secret Rare
DRLG-EN046Secret Rare$0.41Normal€0.14Normal
7
Blackwing - Steam the CloakDRLG-EN028 · Super Rare
DRLG-EN028Super Rare$0.38Normal€0.39Normal
8
Number 73: Abyss SplashDRLG-EN040 · Super Rare
DRLG-EN040Super Rare$0.36Normal€0.34Normal
9
Express Train Trolley OlleyDRLG-EN037 · Secret Rare
DRLG-EN037Secret Rare$0.34Normal€0.06Normal
10
Black SonicDRLG-EN030 · Secret Rare
DRLG-EN030Secret Rare$0.32Normal€0.49Normal

Cards by rarity

  • Super Rare · 29
  • Secret Rare · 21

Questions about Dragons of Legend

How many cards were first printed in Dragons of Legend?

50 cards were first printed in Dragons of Legend: Super Rare (29) and Secret Rare (21).

Which card first printed in Dragons of Legend has the highest price?

Of the cards first printed in Dragons of Legend, the highest-priced is The Eye of Timaeus: its lowest price across all 7 printings is $2.65 on TCGplayer and €0.81 on Cardmarket (as of 19 Oct 2026).

When was Dragons of Legend released?

Dragons of Legend was released on 25 Apr 2014 as part of the 2014 series.