Skip to content
Dexicards

Legendary Collection 5D's

20143 cards first printed hereReleased LC05

Legendary Collection 5D's (LC05) is a Yu-Gi-Oh! set from the 2014 series, released 23 Oct 2014. 3 cards were first printed in it: Ultra Rare (3). Of the cards first printed in Legendary Collection 5D's, the highest-priced is Fenrir the Nordic Wolf: its lowest price across all printings is $0.42 on TCGplayer and €0.46 on Cardmarket (as of 19 Oct 2026).

Card list

3 cards

Prices: each card’s lowest TCGplayer market price across all its printings (USD), as of .

Highest-priced cards first printed in Legendary Collection 5D's

Ranked by lowest TCGplayer price across all printings (USD)
Highest-priced cards first printed in Legendary Collection 5D's by lowest TCGplayer price across all printings (USD), with Cardmarket (EUR)
#CardNumberRarityTCGplayer · USDCardmarket · EUR
1
Fenrir the Nordic WolfLC05-EN002 · Ultra Rare
LC05-EN002Ultra Rare$0.42Normal€0.46Normal
2
Jormungardr the Nordic SerpentLC05-EN001 · Ultra Rare
LC05-EN001Ultra Rare$0.25Normal€0.21Normal
3
Stardust FlashLC05-EN003 · Ultra Rare
LC05-EN003Ultra Rare$0.19Normal€0.14Normal

Questions about Legendary Collection 5D's

How many cards were first printed in Legendary Collection 5D's?

3 cards were first printed in Legendary Collection 5D's: Ultra Rare (3).

Which card first printed in Legendary Collection 5D's has the highest price?

Of the cards first printed in Legendary Collection 5D's, the highest-priced is Fenrir the Nordic Wolf: its lowest price across all printings is $0.42 on TCGplayer and €0.46 on Cardmarket (as of 19 Oct 2026).

When was Legendary Collection 5D's released?

Legendary Collection 5D's was released on 23 Oct 2014 as part of the 2014 series.