Skip to content
Dexicards

Legendary Collection Kaiba

20185 cards first printed hereReleased LC06

Legendary Collection Kaiba (LC06) is a Yu-Gi-Oh! set from the 2018 series, released 8 Mar 2018. 5 cards were first printed in it: Ultra Rare (5). Of the cards first printed in Legendary Collection Kaiba, the highest-priced is Destruction Dragon: its lowest price across all 2 printings is $0.30 on TCGplayer and €0.17 on Cardmarket (as of 19 Oct 2026).

Card list

5 cards

Prices: each card’s lowest TCGplayer market price across all its printings (USD), as of .

Highest-priced cards first printed in Legendary Collection Kaiba

Ranked by lowest TCGplayer price across all printings (USD)
Highest-priced cards first printed in Legendary Collection Kaiba by lowest TCGplayer price across all printings (USD), with Cardmarket (EUR)
#CardNumberRarityTCGplayer · USDCardmarket · EUR
1
Destruction DragonLC06-EN003 · Ultra Rare
LC06-EN003Ultra Rare$0.30Normal€0.17Normal
2
Dragon Revival RhapsodyLC06-EN004 · Ultra Rare
LC06-EN004Ultra Rare$0.22Normal€0.16Normal
3
Goddess of Sweet RevengeLC06-EN001 · Ultra Rare
LC06-EN001Ultra Rare$0.22Normal€0.11Normal
4
The King of D.LC06-EN002 · Ultra Rare
LC06-EN002Ultra Rare$0.19Normal€0.09Normal
5
Loop of DestructionLC06-EN005 · Ultra Rare
LC06-EN005Ultra Rare$0.04Normal€0.16Normal

Questions about Legendary Collection Kaiba

How many cards were first printed in Legendary Collection Kaiba?

5 cards were first printed in Legendary Collection Kaiba: Ultra Rare (5).

Which card first printed in Legendary Collection Kaiba has the highest price?

Of the cards first printed in Legendary Collection Kaiba, the highest-priced is Destruction Dragon: its lowest price across all 2 printings is $0.30 on TCGplayer and €0.17 on Cardmarket (as of 19 Oct 2026).

When was Legendary Collection Kaiba released?

Legendary Collection Kaiba was released on 8 Mar 2018 as part of the 2018 series.