Gisela, the Broken Blade // Brisela, Voice of Nightmares
Secret Lair Drop Tokens1335Mythic Rare
Gisela, the Broken Blade // Brisela, Voice of Nightmares is an Angel Horror Creature from the Magic: The Gathering set Secret Lair Drop Tokens (SLD), card 1335 (Mythic Rare), illustrated by Scott M. Fischer and released on 2 Dec 2019. As of , the Foil printing is €81.54 on Cardmarket and $86.04 on TCGplayer. The Foil price on Cardmarket is up 57.6% since (from €51.73 to €81.54).
How much is Gisela, the Broken Blade // Brisela, Voice of Nightmares (Secret Lair Drop Tokens 1335) worth?
FoilPrices as of
Card details
- Card type
- Creature
- Subtypes
- Angel, Horror
- Types
- Creature
- P/T
- 4/3
- Type line
- Legendary Creature — Angel Horror
- Mana cost
- {2}{W}{W}
- Mana value
- 4
- Colors
- White
- Color identity
- White
- Keywords
- First strikeFlyingLifelinkMeld
- Finishes
- Foil
- Border
- Borderless
- Illustrator
- Scott M. Fischer
- Release date
- Number
- 1335
- Rarity
- Mythic Rare
Flavor text
"My word is forever shattered."
Oracle text
Flying, first strike, lifelink
At the beginning of your end step, if you both own and control Gisela and a creature named Bruna, the Fading Light, exile them, then meld them into Brisela, Voice of Nightmares.
Price history
- TCGplayer · Foil
- Cardmarket · Foil
Daily market prices over the last 90 days: TCGplayer · Foil between $76.57 and $87.30; Cardmarket · Foil between €51.73 and €81.54.
Colour is the market, dashes are the variant. TCGplayer in USD, Cardmarket in EUR.
Price breakdown
| Market | Low | Mid | High | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FoilSecret Lair Drop Tokens · 1335 | $86.04 | — | — | — |
| Market | Low | Trend | 30-day avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FoilSecret Lair Drop Tokens · 1335 | €81.54 | — | — | — |
Prices as of , refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards. How prices work
Other Gisela, the Broken Blade // Brisela, Voice of Nightmares printings
- Gisela, the Broken Blade // Brisela, Voice of NightmaresInnistrad Remastered · 24

- Gisela, the Broken Blade // Brisela, Voice of NightmaresShadows over Innistrad Remastered · 30

- Gisela, the Broken Blade // Brisela, Voice of NightmaresSecret Lair Drop Tokens · 1387

- Gisela, the Broken Blade // Brisela, Voice of NightmaresFrom the Vault: Transform · 10

- Gisela, the Broken Blade // Brisela, Voice of NightmaresEldritch Moon · 28

- Gisela, the Broken Blade // Brisela, Voice of NightmaresEldritch Moon Promos Tokens · 28s






