Daretti, Scrap Savant
10 Magic: The Gathering cards named Daretti, Scrap Savant, newest first, with daily Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices.
10 Magic: The Gathering cards are named Daretti, Scrap Savant, across 8 sets released from 2014 to 2023. The newest printing is from Commander Masters, released . As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable is Daretti, Scrap Savant 531 from Commander Masters (Etched Foil) at $12.16 on TCGplayer and the same printing (Etched Foil) at €6.45 on Cardmarket. The cheapest is Daretti, Scrap Savant C14-33 from The List Tokens (Normal) at $0.84 on TCGplayer and Daretti, Scrap Savant 33 from Commander 2014 Oversized (Foil) at €0.24 on Cardmarket.
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daretti, Scrap Savant 213Commander Masters · rare · 4 Aug 2023 | Commander Masters | rare | $1.72Normal$2.40Foil | €0.63Normal€2.21Foil | |
Daretti, Scrap Savant 531Commander Masters · rare · 4 Aug 2023 | Commander Masters | rare | $12.16Etched Foil | €6.45Etched Foil | |
Daretti, Scrap Savant 164Commander 2021 · mythic · 23 Apr 2021 | Commander 2021 | mythic | $1.71Normal | €0.78Normal | |
Daretti, Scrap Savant CM2-4The List Tokens · mythic · 26 Sep 2020 | The List Tokens | mythic | $1.40Foil | €1.65Foil | |
Daretti, Scrap Savant C14-33The List Tokens · mythic · 26 Sep 2020 | The List Tokens | mythic | $0.84Normal | €1.11Normal | |
Daretti, Scrap Savant 4Commander Anthology Volume II · mythic · 8 Jun 2018 | Commander Anthology Volume II | mythic | $3.61Foil | €1.00Normal€1.39Foil | |
Daretti, Scrap Savant 123Commander 2016 · mythic · 11 Nov 2016 | Commander 2016 | mythic | $1.04Normal | €0.91Normal€2.00Foil | |
Daretti, Scrap Savant 56Legendary Cube Prize Pack · mythic · 18 Nov 2015 | Legendary Cube Prize Pack | mythic | — | — | |
Daretti, Scrap Savant 33Commander 2014 · mythic · 7 Nov 2014 | Commander 2014 | mythic | $0.85Normal | €0.93Normal€0.40Foil | |
Daretti, Scrap Savant 33Commander 2014 Oversized · mythic · 7 Nov 2014 | Commander 2014 Oversized | mythic | $1.26Foil | €0.24Foil |
For each market, the first figure is the printing’s cheapest non-foil market price and the second its dearest foil one, each with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Daretti, Scrap Savant cards
How many Daretti, Scrap Savant cards are there?
Dexicards lists 10 Magic: The Gathering cards named Daretti, Scrap Savant, across 8 sets released from 2014 to 2023.
What is the most valuable Daretti, Scrap Savant card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Daretti, Scrap Savant card by market price is Daretti, Scrap Savant 531 from Commander Masters (Etched Foil) at $12.16 on TCGplayer and the same printing (Etched Foil) at €6.45 on Cardmarket.
What is the cheapest Daretti, Scrap Savant card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the cheapest Daretti, Scrap Savant card by market price is Daretti, Scrap Savant C14-33 from The List Tokens (Normal) at $0.84 on TCGplayer and Daretti, Scrap Savant 33 from Commander 2014 Oversized (Foil) at €0.24 on Cardmarket.









