Elvish Champion
19 Magic: The Gathering cards named Elvish Champion, newest first, with daily Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices.
19 Magic: The Gathering cards are named Elvish Champion, across 15 sets released from 1999 to 2020. The newest printing is from The List Tokens, released . As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable is Elvish Champion 761 from Secret Lair Drop Tokens (Foil) at $229.20 on TCGplayer and Elvish Champion 17 from Junior Super Series (Normal) at €329.99 on Cardmarket. The cheapest is Elvish Champion 241 from Eighth Edition (Normal) at $13.29 on TCGplayer and Elvish Champion B49 from Salvat 2005 (Foil) at €3.62 on Cardmarket.
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elvish Champion INV-186The List Tokens · rare · 26 Sep 2020 | The List Tokens | rare | $19.29Normal | €10.57Normal | |
Elvish Champion 761Secret Lair Drop Tokens · rare · 2 Dec 2019 | Secret Lair Drop Tokens | rare | $229.20Foil | €150.42Foil | |
Elvish Champion 131Salvat 2011 · rare · 1 Jan 2011 | Salvat 2011 | rare | — | €6.06Normal | |
Elvish Champion 60Duels of the Planeswalkers · rare · 4 Jun 2010 | Duels of the Planeswalkers | rare | $18.79Normal | €10.73Normal€5.27Foil | |
Elvish Champion 261Tenth Edition · rare · 13 Jul 2007 | Tenth Edition | rare | $20.70Normal$51.68Foil | €13.09Normal€33.04Foil | |
Elvish Champion 261★Tenth Edition · rare · 13 Jul 2007 | Tenth Edition | rare | $20.70Normal$51.68Foil | €10.55Normal€35.09Foil | |
Elvish Champion 2U08Junior APAC Series · rare · 1 Jan 2006 | Junior APAC Series | rare | — | €317.28Foil | |
Elvish Champion B49Salvat 2005 · rare · 22 Aug 2005 | Salvat 2005 | rare | — | €6.14Normal€3.62Foil | |
Elvish Champion 238Ninth Edition · rare · 29 Jul 2005 | Ninth Edition | rare | $32.20Normal$64.99Foil | €6.92Normal€23.13Foil | |
Elvish Champion 238★Ninth Edition · rare · 29 Jul 2005 | Ninth Edition | rare | $32.20Normal$64.99Foil | — | |
Elvish Champion 2E08Junior Series Europe · rare · 1 Jan 2005 | Junior Series Europe | rare | $76.74Foil | €102.77Foil | |
Elvish Champion 241Eighth Edition · rare · 28 Jul 2003 | Eighth Edition | rare | $13.29Normal$13.53Foil | €7.44Normal€7.80Foil | |
Elvish Champion 241★Eighth Edition · rare · 28 Jul 2003 | Eighth Edition | rare | $13.29Normal$13.53Foil | — | |
Elvish Champion 2N08Japan Junior Tournament · rare · 1 Jan 2003 | Japan Junior Tournament | rare | — | €36.48Normal€40.74Foil | |
Elvish Champion 31435Magic Online Promos · rare · 24 Jun 2002 | Magic Online Promos | rare | — | — | |
Elvish Champion 240Seventh Edition · rare · 11 Apr 2001 | Seventh Edition | rare | $14.94Normal$124.16Foil | €9.19Normal€131.82Foil | |
Elvish Champion 240★Seventh Edition · rare · 11 Apr 2001 | Seventh Edition | rare | $14.94Normal$124.16Foil | — | |
Elvish Champion 186Invasion · rare · 2 Oct 2000 | Invasion | rare | $26.67Normal$122.55Foil | €11.48Normal€91.28Foil | |
Elvish Champion 17Junior Super Series · rare · 1 Dec 1999 | Junior Super Series | rare | $50.97Foil | €329.99Normal€54.04Foil |
For each market, the first figure is the printing’s cheapest non-foil market price and the second its dearest foil one, each with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Elvish Champion cards
How many Elvish Champion cards are there?
Dexicards lists 19 Magic: The Gathering cards named Elvish Champion, across 15 sets released from 1999 to 2020.
What is the most valuable Elvish Champion card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Elvish Champion card by market price is Elvish Champion 761 from Secret Lair Drop Tokens (Foil) at $229.20 on TCGplayer and Elvish Champion 17 from Junior Super Series (Normal) at €329.99 on Cardmarket.
What is the cheapest Elvish Champion card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the cheapest Elvish Champion card by market price is Elvish Champion 241 from Eighth Edition (Normal) at $13.29 on TCGplayer and Elvish Champion B49 from Salvat 2005 (Foil) at €3.62 on Cardmarket.
How many Elvish Champion cards are worth more than $100.00 on TCGplayer?
As of 18 Oct 2026, 4 of the 19 Elvish Champion cards have a TCGplayer market price above $100.00 in at least one variant.


















