Skip to content
Dexicards

Mogg War Marshal

11 Magic: The Gathering cards named Mogg War Marshal, newest first, with daily Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices.

11 Magic: The Gathering cards are named Mogg War Marshal, across 9 sets released from 2006 to 2023. The newest printing is from Dominaria Remastered, released . As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable is Mogg War Marshal 170 from Time Spiral (Foil) at $5.00 on TCGplayer and Mogg War Marshal 1618 from Secret Lair Drop Tokens (Foil) at €3.65 on Cardmarket. The cheapest is Mogg War Marshal 170 from Time Spiral (Normal) at $0.21 on TCGplayer and Mogg War Marshal 326 from Dominaria Remastered (Normal) at €0.12 on Cardmarket.

Every Mogg War Marshal printing with its cheapest non-foil and dearest foil TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR) market price and variant
CardSetRarityReleasedTCGplayerUSDCardmarketEUR
Dominaria Remasteredcommon$0.23Normal$0.37Foil€0.14Normal€0.33Foil
Dominaria Remasteredcommon$0.25Normal$0.39Foil€0.12Normal€0.77Foil
Time Spiral Remasteredcommon$0.35Normal$0.56Foil€0.14Normal€0.35Foil
The List Tokenscommon$0.27Normal€0.25Normal
The List Tokenscommon$0.22Normal€0.18Normal
Secret Lair Drop Tokensrare$3.79Normal$3.44Foil€3.13Normal€3.65Foil
Mogg War Marshal 139Eternal Masters · common · 10 Jun 2016
Eternal Masterscommon$0.24Normal$0.27Foil€0.20Normal€0.44Foil
Duel Decks Anthology: Elves vs. Goblinscommon$1.47Normal€0.44Normal
Mogg War Marshal 122Modern Masters · common · 7 Jun 2013
Modern Masterscommon$0.31Normal$0.76Foil€0.24Normal€0.74Foil
Duel Decks: Elves vs. Goblinscommon$0.35Normal€0.26Normal
Mogg War Marshal 170Time Spiral · common · 6 Oct 2006
Time Spiralcommon$0.21Normal$5.00Foil€0.21Normal€2.82Foil

For each market, the first figure is the printing’s cheapest non-foil market price and the second its dearest foil one, each with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.

Questions about Mogg War Marshal cards

How many Mogg War Marshal cards are there?

Dexicards lists 11 Magic: The Gathering cards named Mogg War Marshal, across 9 sets released from 2006 to 2023.

What is the most valuable Mogg War Marshal card?

As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Mogg War Marshal card by market price is Mogg War Marshal 170 from Time Spiral (Foil) at $5.00 on TCGplayer and Mogg War Marshal 1618 from Secret Lair Drop Tokens (Foil) at €3.65 on Cardmarket.

What is the cheapest Mogg War Marshal card?

As of 18 Oct 2026, the cheapest Mogg War Marshal card by market price is Mogg War Marshal 170 from Time Spiral (Normal) at $0.21 on TCGplayer and Mogg War Marshal 326 from Dominaria Remastered (Normal) at €0.12 on Cardmarket.