Skip to content
Dexicards

Syr Konrad, the Grim

11 Magic: The Gathering cards named Syr Konrad, the Grim, newest first, with daily Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices.

11 Magic: The Gathering cards are named Syr Konrad, the Grim, across 11 sets released from 2019 to 2025. The newest printing is from Final Fantasy: Through the Ages, released . As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable is Syr Konrad, the Grim 1297 from Secret Lair Drop Tokens (Foil) at $58.14 on TCGplayer and the same printing (Foil) at €52.54 on Cardmarket. The cheapest is Syr Konrad, the Grim 207 from Modern Horizons 3 Commander (Normal) at $1.12 on TCGplayer and Syr Konrad, the Grim 56 from Zendikar Rising Commander (Normal) at €0.53 on Cardmarket.

Every Syr Konrad, the Grim printing with its cheapest non-foil and dearest foil TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR) market price and variant
CardSetRarityReleasedTCGplayerUSDCardmarketEUR
Final Fantasy: Through the Agesuncommon$1.25Normal$6.15Foil€0.58Normal€3.51Foil
Duskmourn: House of Horror Commanderuncommon$1.68Normal€0.74Normal€0.60Foil
Modern Horizons 3 Commanderuncommon$1.12Normal$2.96Foil€0.76Normal€1.00Foil
Murders at Karlov Manor Commanderuncommon$1.37Normal€0.64Normal
March of the Machine Commanderuncommon$1.51Normal€1.10Normal
Wizards Play Network 2023rare$2.40Normal$4.55Foil€1.03Normal€3.04Foil
Syr Konrad, the Grim 474Jumpstart 2022 · uncommon · 2 Dec 2022
Jumpstart 2022uncommon$1.27Normal€0.70Normal
The List Tokensuncommon$1.16Normal—
Zendikar Rising Commanderuncommon$1.33Normal€0.53Normal€0.66Foil
Secret Lair Drop Tokensrare$45.77Normal$58.14Foil€34.70Normal€52.54Foil
Throne of Eldraineuncommon$1.20Normal$2.89Foil€0.74Normal€2.01Foil

For each market, the first figure is the printing’s cheapest non-foil market price and the second its dearest foil one, each with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.

Questions about Syr Konrad, the Grim cards

How many Syr Konrad, the Grim cards are there?

Dexicards lists 11 Magic: The Gathering cards named Syr Konrad, the Grim, across 11 sets released from 2019 to 2025.

What is the most valuable Syr Konrad, the Grim card?

As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Syr Konrad, the Grim card by market price is Syr Konrad, the Grim 1297 from Secret Lair Drop Tokens (Foil) at $58.14 on TCGplayer and the same printing (Foil) at €52.54 on Cardmarket.

What is the cheapest Syr Konrad, the Grim card?

As of 18 Oct 2026, the cheapest Syr Konrad, the Grim card by market price is Syr Konrad, the Grim 207 from Modern Horizons 3 Commander (Normal) at $1.12 on TCGplayer and Syr Konrad, the Grim 56 from Zendikar Rising Commander (Normal) at €0.53 on Cardmarket.