Skip to content
Dexicards

Mikaeus, the Unhallowed

11 Magic: The Gathering cards named Mikaeus, the Unhallowed, newest first, with daily Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices.

11 Magic: The Gathering cards are named Mikaeus, the Unhallowed, across 6 sets released from 2012 to 2023. The newest printing is from Commander Masters, released . As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable is Mikaeus, the Unhallowed 846 from Secret Lair Drop Tokens (Foil) at $218.89 on TCGplayer and the same printing (Foil) at €137.16 on Cardmarket. The cheapest is Mikaeus, the Unhallowed 173 from Commander Masters (Normal) at $21.82 on TCGplayer and the same printing (Normal) at €22.47 on Cardmarket.

Every Mikaeus, the Unhallowed printing with its cheapest non-foil and dearest foil TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR) market price and variant
CardSetRarityReleasedTCGplayerUSDCardmarketEUR
Commander Mastersmythic$21.82Normal$31.78Foil€22.47Normal€28.59Foil
Commander Mastersmythic$32.79Etched Foil€39.28Etched Foil
Commander Mastersmythic$29.40Normal$37.17Foil€30.55Normal€36.92Foil
Commander Mastersmythic$86.30Foil€83.48Foil
The List Tokensmythic——
The List Tokensmythic$24.23Normal€25.08Normal
Secret Lair Drop Tokensmythic$27.84Normal$27.85Foil€25.68Normal€26.90Foil
Secret Lair Drop Tokensmythic$218.89Foil€137.16Foil
Ultimate Box Toppermythic$41.57Foil€34.83Foil
Ultimate Mastersmythic$23.06Normal$44.00Foil€23.00Normal€26.83Foil
Dark Ascensionmythic$22.42Normal$65.56Foil€24.09Normal€32.39Foil

For each market, the first figure is the printing’s cheapest non-foil market price and the second its dearest foil one, each with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.

Questions about Mikaeus, the Unhallowed cards

How many Mikaeus, the Unhallowed cards are there?

Dexicards lists 11 Magic: The Gathering cards named Mikaeus, the Unhallowed, across 6 sets released from 2012 to 2023.

What is the most valuable Mikaeus, the Unhallowed card?

As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Mikaeus, the Unhallowed card by market price is Mikaeus, the Unhallowed 846 from Secret Lair Drop Tokens (Foil) at $218.89 on TCGplayer and the same printing (Foil) at €137.16 on Cardmarket.

What is the cheapest Mikaeus, the Unhallowed card?

As of 18 Oct 2026, the cheapest Mikaeus, the Unhallowed card by market price is Mikaeus, the Unhallowed 173 from Commander Masters (Normal) at $21.82 on TCGplayer and the same printing (Normal) at €22.47 on Cardmarket.

How many Mikaeus, the Unhallowed cards are worth more than $100.00 on TCGplayer?

As of 18 Oct 2026, 1 of the 11 Mikaeus, the Unhallowed cards have a TCGplayer market price above $100.00 in at least one variant.